
Alfa Romeo MiTo Stage 1
27 engines – 78–235 hp
27
engines
+43 hp
Max gain
+21%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

2008 - 2013
16 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.4 Turbo 115hp | Petrol | 115 | 151 | +36 (31%) |
| GTA 235 | Petrol | 235 | 268 | +33 (14%) |
| 1.4 Turbo 120hp | Petrol | 120 | 152 | +32 (27%) |
| 1.6 JTDM 115hp | Diesel | 115 | 146 | +31 (27%) |
| 1.6 JTDM 120hp | Diesel | 120 | 147 | +27 (23%) |
| 1.3 JTDM 85hp | Diesel | 85 | 111 | +26 (31%) |
| 1.4i 16v 78hp | Petrol | 78 | 102 | +24 (31%) |
| 1.3 JTDM S&S 95hp | Diesel | 95 | 118 | +23 (24%) |
| 1.4 Turbo 155hp | Petrol | 155 | 178 | +23 (15%) |
| 1.4 Turbo 163hp | Petrol | 163 | 186 | +23 (14%) |
| 1.3 JTDM 95hp | Diesel | 95 | 117 | +22 (23%) |
| 1.3 JTDM 90hp | Diesel | 90 | 111 | +21 (23%) |
| 1.4 Multiair 135hp | Petrol | 135 | 152 | +17 (13%) |
| 1.4 Turbo 170hp | Petrol | 170 | 187 | +17 (10%) |
| 0.9 Twinair 85hp | Petrol | 85 | 98 | +13 (15%) |
| 1.4i 16v 95hp | Petrol | 95 | 103 | +8 (8%) |

2013 - 2016
5 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.4 MultiAir 140hp | Petrol | 140 | 181 | +41 (29%) |
| 1.4 TwinAir 120hp | Petrol | 120 | 151 | +31 (26%) |
| 1.3 JTDm 85hp | Diesel | 85 | 112 | +27 (32%) |
| 1.4 MultiAir 170hp | Petrol | 170 | 187 | +17 (10%) |
| 0.9 TwinAir 105hp | Petrol | 105 | 111 | +6 (6%) |

2016 ->
6 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.4 Multiair 140hp | Petrol | 140 | 183 | +43 (31%) |
| 1.3 JTDm 80hp | Diesel | 80 | 107 | +27 (34%) |
| 0.9 TwinAir 90hp | Petrol | 90 | 113 | +23 (26%) |
| 1.3 JTDm 95hp | Diesel | 95 | 117 | +22 (23%) |
| 1.4 Multiair 170hp | Petrol | 170 | 186 | +16 (9%) |
| 0.9 TwinAir 105hp | Petrol | 105 | 111 | +6 (6%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.