
BMW 2 serie Stage 1
16 engines – 136–340 hp
16
engines
+79 hp
Max gain
+25%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

F2x - 2013 - 2020
15 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 220i 184hp | Petrol | 184 | 252 | +68 (37%) |
| M240i 340hp | Petrol | 340 | 403 | +63 (19%) |
| 220d 163hp | Diesel | 163 | 222 | +59 (36%) |
| 218d 136hp | Diesel | 136 | 193 | +57 (42%) |
| M235i 326hp | Petrol | 326 | 383 | +57 (17%) |
| 225d 218hp | Diesel | 218 | 271 | +53 (24%) |
| 218d 143hp | Diesel | 143 | 192 | +49 (34%) |
| 225d 224hp | Diesel | 224 | 273 | +49 (22%) |
| 228i 245hp | Petrol | 245 | 292 | +47 (19%) |
| 218d 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 192 | +42 (28%) |
| 220d 184hp | Diesel | 184 | 222 | +38 (21%) |
| 218i 136hp | Petrol | 136 | 171 | +35 (26%) |
| 220d 190hp | Diesel | 190 | 221 | +31 (16%) |
| 230i 252hp | Petrol | 252 | 280 | +28 (11%) |
| 220d 200hp | Diesel | 200 | 221 | +21 (11%) |

G42 - 2021 -> ...
1 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 220i 184hp | Petrol | 184 | 263 | +79 (43%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.