
BMW 6 serie Stage 1
13 engines – 258–600 hp
13
engines
+121 hp
Max gain
+13%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

E63 - 2004 - 2010
7 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 635D 286hp | Diesel | 286 | 333 | +47 (16%) |
| 635D 306hp | Diesel | 306 | 343 | +37 (12%) |
| 630i 258hp | Petrol | 258 | 286 | +28 (11%) |
| 650ci 367hp | Petrol | 367 | 393 | +26 (7%) |
| 645ci 333hp | Petrol | 333 | 358 | +25 (8%) |
| M6 5.0 V10 - 507hp | Petrol | 507 | 532 | +25 (5%) |
| 630i 272hp | Petrol | 272 | 288 | +16 (6%) |

F12/F13 - 2011 - 2016
6 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M6 V8 Bi-turbo 560hp | Petrol | 560 | 681 | +121 (22%) |
| 650i Valvetronic 449hp | Petrol | 449 | 542 | +93 (21%) |
| M6 V8 Competition Bi-turbo 600hp | Petrol | 600 | 682 | +82 (14%) |
| 650i 407hp | Petrol | 407 | 472 | +65 (16%) |
| 640D 313hp | Diesel | 313 | 368 | +55 (18%) |
| 640i 320hp | Petrol | 320 | 367 | +47 (15%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.