BMW X3

BMW X3 Stage 1

40 engines – 136–360 hp

40
engines
+110 hp
Max gain
+26%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning
E83 - 2004 - 2010

E83 - 2004 - 2010

12 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
3.0D 211hpDiesel211273+62 (29%)
3.0D 218hpDiesel218273+55 (25%)
3.0D 204hpDiesel204253+49 (24%)
3.5D 286hpDiesel286335+49 (17%)
2.0D 163hpDiesel163211+48 (29%)
1.8D 136hpDiesel136183+47 (35%)
2.0D 150hpDiesel150193+43 (29%)
1.8D 143hpDiesel143183+40 (28%)
2.0D 177hpDiesel177216+39 (22%)
2.5i 214hpPetrol214233+19 (9%)
2.0i 150hpPetrol150168+18 (12%)
3.0i 231hpPetrol231246+15 (6%)
F25 - 2011 - 2017

F25 - 2011 - 2017

13 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
3.0D 211hpDiesel211301+90 (43%)
1.8D 136hpDiesel136222+86 (63%)
1.8D 143hpDiesel143221+78 (55%)
1.8D 150hpDiesel150221+71 (47%)
2.0i 184hpPetrol184252+68 (37%)
3.5i 306hpPetrol306366+60 (20%)
2.0D 163hpDiesel163221+58 (36%)
3.0D 245hpDiesel245303+58 (24%)
3.0D 258hpDiesel258312+54 (21%)
3.5D 313hpDiesel313362+49 (16%)
2.0D 184hpDiesel184222+38 (21%)
2.8i Turbo 245hpPetrol245281+36 (15%)
2.0D 190hpDiesel190222+32 (17%)
G01/08 - 2017 - 2020

G01/08 - 2017 - 2020

15 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
xDrive30e 292hpPetrol292402+110 (38%)
30e 252hpPetrol252341+89 (35%)
xDrive M40d 326hpDiesel326403+77 (24%)
xDrive20i 184hpPetrol184251+67 (36%)
xDrive M40d 340hpDiesel MHEV340402+62 (18%)
xDrive20d 163hpDiesel163221+58 (36%)
xDrive30d 265hpDiesel265311+46 (17%)
xDrive30d 286hpDiesel MHEV286332+46 (16%)
M40i 360hpPetrol360403+43 (12%)
xDrive18d 150hpDiesel150193+43 (29%)
sDrive20i 170hpPetrol170211+41 (24%)
xDrive25d 231hpDiesel231272+41 (18%)
xDrive30i 252hpPetrol252288+36 (14%)
xDrive20d 190hpDiesel190222+32 (17%)
xDrive20d 190hpDiesel MHEV190221+31 (16%)

FAQ

Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+

Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.

How long does it take?+

Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.

Does it affect fuel consumption?+

Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.

Book Stage 1

Free consultation and power gain estimate for your vehicle