
Ford Fiesta Stage 1
40 engines – 60–200 hp
40
engines
+51 hp
Max gain
+23%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

MK8 - 2017 ->
7 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.0T Ecoboost 95hp | Petrol | 95 | 146 | +51 (54%) |
| 1.0T Ecoboost 100hp | Petrol | 100 | 146 | +46 (46%) |
| 1.5 TDCi 85hp | Diesel | 85 | 121 | +36 (42%) |
| 1.5T Ecoboost 200hp | Petrol | 200 | 233 | +33 (17%) |
| 1.5 TDCi 120hp | Diesel | 120 | 148 | +28 (23%) |
| 1.0T Ecoboost 125hp | Petrol | 125 | 146 | +21 (17%) |
| 1.0T Ecoboost 140hp | Petrol | 140 | 146 | +6 (4%) |

Mk5 - 2001 - 2008
8 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.4 TDCI 68hp | Diesel | 68 | 95 | +27 (40%) |
| 1.6 TDCI 16v 90hp | Diesel | 90 | 117 | +27 (30%) |
| 1.4 TDCI 70hp | Diesel | 70 | 93 | +23 (33%) |
| 2.0i 16v ST 150hp | Petrol | 150 | 166 | +16 (11%) |
| 1.4i 16v 80hp | Petrol | 80 | 92 | +12 (15%) |
| 1.6i 16v 100hp | Petrol | 100 | 112 | +12 (12%) |
| 1.25i 16v 70hp | Petrol | 70 | 80 | +10 (14%) |
| 1.3i 70hp | Petrol | 70 | 79 | +9 (13%) |

Mk6 - 2008 - 2012
12 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.6 TI-VCT 105hp | Petrol | 105 | 142 | +37 (35%) |
| 1.4 TDCI 68hp | Diesel | 68 | 94 | +26 (38%) |
| 1.6 TDCI 90hp | Diesel | 90 | 116 | +26 (29%) |
| 1.6T STCI 180hp | Petrol | 180 | 206 | +26 (14%) |
| 1.4 TDCI 70hp | Diesel | 70 | 95 | +25 (36%) |
| 1.25i 60hp | Petrol | 60 | 84 | +24 (40%) |
| 1.6 TDCI 95hp | Diesel | 95 | 118 | +23 (24%) |
| 1.6 TI-VCT 120hp | Petrol | 120 | 143 | +23 (19%) |
| 1.5 TDCI 95hp | Diesel | 95 | 117 | +22 (23%) |
| 1.6i 120hp | Petrol | 120 | 135 | +15 (13%) |
| 1.4i 16v 96hp | Petrol | 96 | 108 | +12 (13%) |
| 1.25i 80hp | Petrol | 80 | 83 | +3 (4%) |

Mk7 - 2013 - 2017
13 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.0 EcoBoost 100hp | Petrol | 100 | 146 | +46 (46%) |
| ST200 - 1.6T 200hp | Petrol | 200 | 227 | +27 (14%) |
| 1.6 TDCI 95hp | Diesel | 95 | 121 | +26 (27%) |
| ST - 1.6T 182hp | Petrol | 182 | 208 | +26 (14%) |
| 1.5 Ti-VCT 112hp | Petrol | 112 | 137 | +25 (22%) |
| 1.0 EcoBoost 125hp | Petrol | 125 | 148 | +23 (18%) |
| 1.5 TDCI 75hp | Diesel | 75 | 98 | +23 (31%) |
| 1.5 TDCI 95hp | Diesel | 95 | 117 | +22 (23%) |
| 1.6 TDCI 95hp 87gr CO2 | Diesel | 95 | 116 | +21 (22%) |
| 1.0i 65hp | Petrol | 65 | 81 | +16 (25%) |
| 1.6 Ti-VCT 105hp | Petrol | 105 | 118 | +13 (12%) |
| 1.0 EcoBoost 140hp | Petrol | 140 | 152 | +12 (9%) |
| 1.0i 80hp | Petrol | 80 | 91 | +11 (14%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.