
Ford Transit Stage 1
27 engines – 75–200 hp
27
engines
+87 hp
Max gain
+37%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

5th - 2000 - 2006
6 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0 DDi 85hp | Diesel | 85 | 132 | +47 (55%) |
| 2.4 TDCi 140hp | Diesel | 140 | 172 | +32 (23%) |
| 2.0 TDDi 75hp | Diesel | 75 | 103 | +28 (37%) |
| 2.4 TDCi 125hp | Diesel | 125 | 153 | +28 (22%) |
| 2.0 TDCi 110hp | Diesel | 110 | 136 | +26 (24%) |
| 2.0 TDCi 125hp | Diesel | 125 | 151 | +26 (21%) |

6th - 2006 - 2013
8 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.2 TDCi 85hp | Diesel | 85 | 151 | +66 (78%) |
| 2.2 TDCi 115hp | Diesel | 115 | 173 | +58 (50%) |
| 2.4 TDCi 115hp | Diesel | 115 | 171 | +56 (49%) |
| 2.2 TDCi 130hp | Diesel | 130 | 171 | +41 (32%) |
| 2.4 TDCi 140hp | Diesel | 140 | 177 | +37 (26%) |
| 3.2 TDCi 200hp | Diesel | 200 | 237 | +37 (19%) |
| 2.2 TDCi 140hp | Diesel | 140 | 171 | +31 (22%) |
| 2.4 TDCi 100hp | Diesel | 100 | 131 | +31 (31%) |

7th - 2013 - 2016
9 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.2 TDCi 100hp | Diesel | 100 | 183 | +83 (83%) |
| 2.2 TDCi 115hp | Diesel | 115 | 173 | +58 (50%) |
| 2.2 TDCi 125hp | Diesel | 125 | 181 | +56 (45%) |
| 2.2 TDCi 140hp | Diesel | 140 | 183 | +43 (31%) |
| 2.4 TDCi 140hp | Diesel | 140 | 176 | +36 (26%) |
| 2.4 TDCi 100hp | Diesel | 100 | 131 | +31 (31%) |
| 2.4 TDCi 115hp | Diesel | 115 | 146 | +31 (27%) |
| 2.2 TDCi 155hp | Diesel | 155 | 182 | +27 (17%) |
| 2.2 TDCi 85hp | Diesel | 85 | 111 | +26 (31%) |

8th - 2017 - 2018
4 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0 TDCi EcoBlue 105hp | Diesel | 105 | 192 | +87 (83%) |
| 2.0 TDCi EcoBlue 130hp | Diesel | 130 | 193 | +63 (48%) |
| 3.2 TDCi 185hp | Diesel | 185 | 243 | +58 (31%) |
| 2.0 TDCi EcoBlue 170hp | Diesel | 170 | 191 | +21 (12%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.