
MERCEDES BENZ E Stage 1
100 engines – 115–612 hp
100
engines
+130 hp
Max gain
+19%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

2020 ->
7 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63 AMG S 612hp | Petrol MHEV | 612 | 693 | +81 (13%) |
| 53 AMG 435hp | Petrol MHEV | 435 | 493 | +58 (13%) |
| 400d (3.0D) 330hp | Diesel | 330 | 382 | +52 (16%) |
| 220d (2.0d) 194hp | Diesel | 194 | 226 | +32 (16%) |
| 300de 306hp | Diesel PHEV | 306 | 337 | +31 (10%) |
| 300e 320hp | Petrol PHEV | 320 | 351 | +31 (10%) |
| 300 (2.0T) 258hp | Petrol MHEV | 258 | 281 | +23 (9%) |

W210 - 1998 - 2002
8 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 220 CDI 136hp | Diesel | 136 | 179 | +43 (32%) |
| 270 CDI 163-163hp | Diesel | 163 | 202 | +39 (24%) |
| 320 CDI 197hp | Diesel | 197 | 236 | +39 (20%) |
| 200 CDI 115hp | Diesel | 115 | 151 | +36 (31%) |
| 220 CDI 143hp | Diesel | 143 | 177 | +34 (24%) |
| 55 AMG 354hp | Petrol | 354 | 377 | +23 (6%) |
| 200 K 163hp | Petrol | 163 | 176 | +13 (8%) |
| 240 CGI 177hp | Petrol | 177 | 190 | +13 (7%) |

W211 - 2002 - 2006
15 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 280 CDI 190hp | Diesel | 190 | 263 | +73 (38%) |
| 280 CDI 177hp | Diesel | 177 | 242 | +65 (37%) |
| 320 CDI 211hp | Diesel | 211 | 263 | +52 (25%) |
| 200 CDI 122hp | Diesel | 122 | 173 | +51 (42%) |
| 420 CDI 314hp | Diesel | 314 | 357 | +43 (14%) |
| 400 CDI 260hp | Diesel | 260 | 302 | +42 (16%) |
| E 55 AMG 476hp | Petrol | 476 | 518 | +42 (9%) |
| 200 K 163hp | Petrol | 163 | 201 | +38 (23%) |
| 320 CDI 204hp | Diesel | 204 | 242 | +38 (19%) |
| 220 CDI 136hp | Diesel | 136 | 173 | +37 (27%) |
| 320 CDI 224hp | Diesel | 224 | 261 | +37 (17%) |
| 270 CDI 177hp | Diesel | 177 | 212 | +35 (20%) |
| 220 CDI 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 177 | +27 (18%) |
| 240 V6 - 170hp | Petrol | 170 | 193 | +23 (14%) |
| 500 306hp | Petrol | 306 | 327 | +21 (7%) |

W211 - 2006 - 2009
11 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 280 CDI 190hp | Diesel | 190 | 261 | +71 (37%) |
| 200 CDI 136hp | Diesel | 136 | 191 | +55 (40%) |
| 320 CDI 211hp | Diesel | 211 | 261 | +50 (24%) |
| 420 CDI 314hp | Diesel | 314 | 356 | +42 (13%) |
| 300 CDI Bluetec 211hp | Diesel | 211 | 251 | +40 (19%) |
| 320 CDI 224hp | Diesel | 224 | 262 | +38 (17%) |
| 220 CDI 163hp | Diesel | 163 | 192 | +29 (18%) |
| 200 K 184hp | Petrol | 184 | 207 | +23 (13%) |
| 220 CDI 170hp | Diesel | 170 | 191 | +21 (12%) |
| 500 388hp | Petrol | 388 | 409 | +21 (5%) |
| 63 AMG 514hp | Petrol | 514 | 531 | +17 (3%) |

W212 - 2009 - 2013
21 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 500 - 408hp | Petrol | 408 | 511 | +103 (25%) |
| 63 AMG Bi-Turbo 525hp | Petrol | 525 | 622 | +97 (18%) |
| 350 CDI 211hp | Diesel | 211 | 281 | +70 (33%) |
| 200 CDI 136hp | Diesel | 136 | 201 | +65 (48%) |
| 63 AMG PPK 557hp | Petrol | 557 | 621 | +64 (11%) |
| 300 CGi 252hp | Petrol | 252 | 311 | +59 (23%) |
| 300 CDI 204hp | Diesel | 204 | 261 | +57 (28%) |
| 350 CDI 231hp | Diesel | 231 | 282 | +51 (22%) |
| 220 CDI 163hp | Diesel | 163 | 208 | +45 (28%) |
| 300 CDI Bluetec 231hp | Diesel | 231 | 272 | +41 (18%) |
| 350 CDI Bluetec 252hp | Diesel | 252 | 292 | +40 (16%) |
| 250 CDI 204hp | Diesel | 204 | 243 | +39 (19%) |
| 220 CDI 170hp | Diesel | 170 | 208 | +38 (22%) |
| 200 CGi 184hp | Petrol | 184 | 221 | +37 (20%) |
| 63 AMG 525hp | Petrol | 525 | 558 | +33 (6%) |
| 350 CDI 265hp | Diesel | 265 | 297 | +32 (12%) |
| 500 - 388hp | Petrol | 388 | 410 | +22 (6%) |
| 250 CGi 204hp | Petrol | 204 | 223 | +19 (9%) |
| 350 CGi 292hp | Petrol | 292 | 311 | +19 (7%) |
| 350 CGi 272hp | Petrol | 272 | 288 | +16 (6%) |
| 350 CGi 306hp | Petrol | 306 | 311 | +5 (2%) |

W212 - 2013 - 2016
18 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63 AMG 558hp | Petrol | 558 | 688 | +130 (23%) |
| 500 CGi 408hp | Petrol | 408 | 511 | +103 (25%) |
| 63 AMG S 585hp | Petrol | 585 | 686 | +101 (17%) |
| 220 CDI BlueTEC 163hp | Diesel | 163 | 251 | +88 (54%) |
| 220 CDI BlueTEC 170hp | Diesel | 170 | 252 | +82 (48%) |
| 400 CGi 333hp | Petrol | 333 | 402 | +69 (21%) |
| 200 CDI BlueTEC 136hp | Diesel | 136 | 203 | +67 (49%) |
| 200 CDI 136hp | Diesel | 136 | 201 | +65 (48%) |
| 300 CGi 252hp | Petrol | 252 | 313 | +61 (24%) |
| 220 CDI 170hp | Diesel | 170 | 221 | +51 (30%) |
| 200 CGi 184hp | Petrol | 184 | 233 | +49 (27%) |
| 350 CDI 252hp | Diesel | 252 | 293 | +41 (16%) |
| 250 CDI 204hp | Diesel | 204 | 242 | +38 (19%) |
| 250 CDI BlueTec 204hp | Diesel | 204 | 241 | +37 (18%) |
| 350 CDI BlueTec 258hp | Diesel | 258 | 291 | +33 (13%) |
| 300 CDI BlueTec Hybrid 231hp | Diesel Hybrid | 231 | 261 | +30 (13%) |
| 250 CGi 211hp | Petrol | 211 | 231 | +20 (9%) |
| 350 CGi 306hp | Petrol | 306 | 322 | +16 (5%) |

W213 - 2016 - 2019
20 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 350d 286hp | Diesel | 286 | 381 | +95 (33%) |
| 63 AMG S 612hp | Petrol | 612 | 693 | +81 (13%) |
| 63 AMG 571hp | Petrol | 571 | 651 | +80 (14%) |
| 400 - 333hp | Petrol | 333 | 402 | +69 (21%) |
| 350 299hp | Petrol MHEV | 299 | 351 | +52 (17%) |
| 200d 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 201 | +51 (34%) |
| 200 - 184hp | Petrol | 184 | 231 | +47 (26%) |
| 350d 258hp | Diesel | 258 | 302 | +44 (17%) |
| 450 - 367hp | Petrol | 367 | 411 | +44 (12%) |
| 400d 340hp | Diesel | 340 | 382 | +42 (12%) |
| 350e Hybrid 286hp | Petrol PHEV | 286 | 326 | +40 (14%) |
| 300e 320hp | Petrol PHEV | 320 | 353 | +33 (10%) |
| 300de 306hp | Diesel PHEV | 306 | 337 | +31 (10%) |
| 220d 194hp | Diesel | 194 | 222 | +28 (14%) |
| 300d 245hp | Diesel | 245 | 273 | +28 (11%) |
| 53 AMG 435hp | Petrol MHEV | 435 | 461 | +26 (6%) |
| 300 - 245hp | Petrol | 245 | 268 | +23 (9%) |
| 200d 160hp | Diesel | 160 | 182 | +22 (14%) |
| 43 AMG 401hp | Petrol | 401 | 423 | +22 (5%) |
| 250 - 211hp | Petrol | 211 | 232 | +21 (10%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.