
MERCEDES BENZ GLK Stage 1
17 engines – 136–306 hp
17
engines
+78 hp
Max gain
+28%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

X204 - 2008 - 2010
8 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 220 CDI 163hp | Diesel | 163 | 241 | +78 (48%) |
| 220 CDI 170hp | Diesel | 170 | 241 | +71 (42%) |
| 200 CDI 143hp | Diesel | 143 | 202 | +59 (41%) |
| 320 CDI 211hp | Diesel | 211 | 263 | +52 (25%) |
| 350 CDI 211hp | Diesel | 211 | 263 | +52 (25%) |
| 320 CDI 224hp | Diesel | 224 | 262 | +38 (17%) |
| 250 CDI 204hp | Diesel | 204 | 241 | +37 (18%) |
| 350 CDI 231hp | Diesel | 231 | 261 | +30 (13%) |

X204 - 2010 ->
9 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 220 CDI 163hp | Diesel | 163 | 231 | +68 (42%) |
| 200 CGi 184hp | Petrol | 184 | 251 | +67 (36%) |
| 200 CDI 136hp | Diesel | 136 | 202 | +66 (49%) |
| 220 CDI 170hp | Diesel | 170 | 233 | +63 (37%) |
| 200 CDI 143hp | Diesel | 143 | 203 | +60 (42%) |
| 250 CDI 204hp | Diesel | 204 | 243 | +39 (19%) |
| 350 CDI 265hp | Diesel | 265 | 297 | +32 (12%) |
| 350 CGI 306hp | Petrol | 306 | 328 | +22 (7%) |
| 250 CGi 211hp | Petrol | 211 | 232 | +21 (10%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.