
Mini Clubman Stage 1
30 engines – 90–306 hp
30
engines
+70 hp
Max gain
+29%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

(2007 - 2010) - R55
5 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.6T 163hp | Petrol | 163 | 206 | +43 (26%) |
| 1.6T 174hp | Petrol | 174 | 207 | +33 (19%) |
| 1.6D 110hp | Diesel | 110 | 142 | +32 (29%) |
| 1.6T 184hp | Petrol | 184 | 213 | +29 (16%) |
| 1.6T JCW 211hp | Petrol | 211 | 231 | +20 (9%) |

(2010 - 2015) - R55
9 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0D 112hp | Diesel | 112 | 182 | +70 (63%) |
| 1.6D 90hp | Diesel | 90 | 142 | +52 (58%) |
| 1.6T 163hp | Petrol | 163 | 213 | +50 (31%) |
| 2.0D 143hp | Diesel | 143 | 183 | +40 (28%) |
| 1.6i 98hp | Petrol | 98 | 131 | +33 (34%) |
| 1.6D 112hp | Diesel | 112 | 141 | +29 (26%) |
| 1.6T 184hp | Petrol | 184 | 212 | +28 (15%) |
| 1.6i 115hp | Petrol | 115 | 131 | +16 (14%) |
| 1.6i 122hp | Petrol | 122 | 131 | +9 (7%) |

(2015 - 2018) - F54
7 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5 Turbo 102hp | Petrol | 102 | 163 | +61 (60%) |
| 2.0T S 192hp | Petrol | 192 | 251 | +59 (31%) |
| 2.0T JCW 231hp | Petrol | 231 | 281 | +50 (22%) |
| 2.0D 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 192 | +42 (28%) |
| 1.5D 116hp | Diesel | 116 | 151 | +35 (30%) |
| 1.5 Turbo 136hp | Petrol | 136 | 167 | +31 (23%) |
| 2.0 SD 190hp | Diesel | 190 | 221 | +31 (16%) |

(2019 ->) - F54 LCI
9 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5T 102hp | Petrol | 102 | 168 | +66 (65%) |
| 1.5T aut 102hp | Petrol | 102 | 166 | +64 (63%) |
| 2.0T S 192hp | Petrol | 192 | 253 | +61 (32%) |
| 2.0D 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 192 | +42 (28%) |
| 1.5D 116hp | Diesel | 116 | 151 | +35 (30%) |
| 2.0SD 190hp | Diesel | 190 | 223 | +33 (17%) |
| 1.5T 136hp | Petrol | 136 | 168 | +32 (24%) |
| 2.0T S JCW 306hp | Petrol | 306 | 337 | +31 (10%) |
| 1.5T aut 136hp | Petrol | 136 | 166 | +30 (22%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.