Opel Astra

Opel Astra Stage 1

55 engines – 65–280 hp

55
engines
+57 hp
Max gain
+22%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning
(G) - 1998 - 2004

(G) - 1998 - 2004

13 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.0T OPC 200hpPetrol200238+38 (19%)
1.7 DTI 16v 75hpDiesel75106+31 (41%)
2.2 DTI 125hpDiesel125153+28 (22%)
2.0 DI 82hpDiesel82109+27 (33%)
2.0 DTI 100hpDiesel100127+27 (27%)
1.7 CDTi 80hpDiesel80106+26 (33%)
2.2i 16v 147hpPetrol147161+14 (10%)
1.6i 16v 100hpPetrol100112+12 (12%)
2.0i 16v OPC 160hpPetrol160172+12 (8%)
1.8i 16v 115hpPetrol115126+11 (10%)
1.8i 16v 125hpPetrol125136+11 (9%)
2.0i 16v 136hpPetrol136147+11 (8%)
1.2i 16v 65hpPetrol6573+8 (12%)
(H) - 2004 - 2009

(H) - 2004 - 2009

16 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
1.9 CDTi 100hpDiesel100153+53 (53%)
1.7 CDTi 110hpDiesel110151+41 (37%)
1.9 CDTi 150hpDiesel150191+41 (27%)
2.0 Turbo 200hpPetrol200241+41 (21%)
2.0 Turbo OPC 240hpPetrol240278+38 (16%)
1.6 Turbo 180hpPetrol180213+33 (18%)
1.7 CDTi 100hpDiesel100133+33 (33%)
1.9 CDTi 120hpDiesel120151+31 (26%)
2.0 Turbo 170hpPetrol170201+31 (18%)
1.7 CDTi 125hpDiesel125153+28 (22%)
1.7 CDTi 80hpDiesel80107+27 (34%)
1.3 CDTi 90hpDiesel90112+22 (24%)
1.4i 90hpPetrol90103+13 (14%)
1.6i 16v 105hpPetrol105118+13 (12%)
1.6i 16v 115hpPetrol115128+13 (11%)
1.8i 16v 140hpPetrol140152+12 (9%)
(J) - 2009 - 2015

(J) - 2009 - 2015

18 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
1.4 Turbo 120hpPetrol120166+46 (38%)
2.0 CDTi 160hpDiesel160203+43 (27%)
2.0 CDTi 165hpDiesel165207+42 (25%)
1.6 Turbo 200hpPetrol200241+41 (21%)
1.7 CDTi 110hpDiesel110151+41 (37%)
1.7 CDTi 130hpDiesel130167+37 (28%)
1.6 CDTi 136hpDiesel136168+32 (24%)
1.6 Turbo 180hpPetrol180212+32 (18%)
2.0 CDTi Bi-Turbo 195hpDiesel195227+32 (16%)
2.0 Turbo OPC 280hpPetrol280312+32 (11%)
1.6 CDTi 110hpDiesel110141+31 (28%)
1.6 Turbo 170hpPetrol170201+31 (18%)
1.7 CDTi 125hpDiesel125153+28 (22%)
1.4 Turbo 140hpPetrol140167+27 (19%)
1.3 CDTi 95hpDiesel95118+23 (24%)
1.6i 16v 115hpPetrol115128+13 (11%)
1.4i 100hpPetrol100112+12 (12%)
1.4i 87hpPetrol8796+9 (10%)
(K) - 2015 - 2018

(K) - 2015 - 2018

8 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
1.4 Turbo 125hpPetrol125182+57 (46%)
1.6 CDTI 95hpDiesel95143+48 (51%)
1.6 CDTi Bi-Turbo 160hpDiesel160193+33 (21%)
1.4 Turbo 150hpPetrol150181+31 (21%)
1.6 CDTi 110hpDiesel110141+31 (28%)
1.6 Turbo 200hpPetrol200228+28 (14%)
1.0 Turbo 105hpPetrol105132+27 (26%)
1.6 CDTi 136hpDiesel136162+26 (19%)

FAQ

Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+

Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.

How long does it take?+

Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.

Does it affect fuel consumption?+

Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.

Book Stage 1

Free consultation and power gain estimate for your vehicle