
Opel Corsa Stage 1
37 engines – 60–210 hp
37
engines
+68 hp
Max gain
+24%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

(C) - 2000 - 2006
8 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.7 CDTi 100hp | Diesel | 100 | 137 | +37 (37%) |
| 1.7 DTI 65hp | Diesel | 65 | 96 | +31 (48%) |
| 1.3 CDTi 70hp | Diesel | 70 | 96 | +26 (37%) |
| 1.7 DTI 75hp | Diesel | 75 | 96 | +21 (28%) |
| 1.4i 16v 90hp | Petrol | 90 | 101 | +11 (12%) |
| 1.2i 16v 80hp | Petrol | 80 | 90 | +10 (13%) |
| 1.2i 16v 75hp | Petrol | 75 | 83 | +8 (11%) |
| 1.0i 12v 60hp | Petrol | 60 | 67 | +7 (12%) |

(D) - 2006 - 2015
16 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.6 Turbo 150hp | Petrol | 150 | 206 | +56 (37%) |
| 1.4 Turbo 120hp | Petrol | 120 | 168 | +48 (40%) |
| 1.7 CDTi 130hp | Diesel | 130 | 167 | +37 (28%) |
| 1.7 CDTi 125hp | Diesel | 125 | 153 | +28 (22%) |
| 1.6 turbo 180hp | Petrol | 180 | 207 | +27 (15%) |
| OPC - 1.6 Turbo 192hp | Petrol | 192 | 216 | +24 (13%) |
| 1.3 CDTi 95hp (>2012) | Diesel | 95 | 118 | +23 (24%) |
| 1.3 CDTI 90hp | Diesel | 90 | 112 | +22 (24%) |
| 1.3 CDTi 75hp | Diesel | 75 | 97 | +22 (29%) |
| 1.3 CDTi 95hp | Diesel | 95 | 117 | +22 (23%) |
| 1.4i 16v 100hp | Petrol | 100 | 113 | +13 (13%) |
| 1.2i 16v 80hp | Petrol | 80 | 91 | +11 (14%) |
| 1.4i 16v 90hp | Petrol | 90 | 101 | +11 (12%) |
| OPC - 1.6 Turbo - Nurburgring 210hp | Petrol | 210 | 221 | +11 (5%) |
| 1.2i 16v 85hp | Petrol | 85 | 95 | +10 (12%) |
| 1.0i 12v 60hp | Petrol | 60 | 67 | +7 (12%) |

(E) - 2015 - 2019
10 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.4 Turbo 100hp | Petrol | 100 | 168 | +68 (68%) |
| 1.4 Turbo 120hp | Petrol | 120 | 166 | +46 (38%) |
| 1.0 Turbo 90hp | Petrol | 90 | 131 | +41 (46%) |
| 1.3 CDTi 95hp | Diesel | 95 | 118 | +23 (24%) |
| 1.4 Turbo 150hp | Petrol | 150 | 173 | +23 (15%) |
| 1.3 CDTi 75hp | Diesel | 75 | 97 | +22 (29%) |
| 1.0 Turbo 115hp | Petrol | 115 | 131 | +16 (14%) |
| 1.6 T OPC 207hp | Petrol | 207 | 221 | +14 (7%) |
| 1.2i 70hp | Petrol | 70 | 83 | +13 (19%) |
| 1.4i 16v 90hp | Petrol | 90 | 102 | +12 (13%) |

(F) - 2019 ->
3 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5 CDTi 100hp | Diesel | 100 | 147 | +47 (47%) |
| 1.2T 100hp | Petrol | 100 | 127 | +27 (27%) |
| 1.2T 130hp | Petrol | 130 | 148 | +18 (14%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.