Skoda Octavia

Skoda Octavia Stage 1

66 engines – 68–245 hp

66
engines
+83 hp
Max gain
+29%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning
1997 - 2004

1997 - 2004

11 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
1.8T 20v 150hpPetrol150194+44 (29%)
1.9 TDI 100hpDiesel100143+43 (43%)
1.9 TDI 130hpDiesel130171+41 (32%)
1.9 TDI 110hpDiesel110142+32 (29%)
1.9 TDI 90hpDiesel90122+32 (36%)
1.9 TDI 115hpDiesel115146+31 (27%)
1.8T 20v 180hpPetrol180194+14 (8%)
1.9 SDI 68hpDiesel6882+14 (21%)
1.8i 20v 125hpPetrol125138+13 (10%)
1.4i 16v 75hpPetrol7587+12 (16%)
1.6i 8v 102hpPetrol102114+12 (12%)
2004 - 2012

2004 - 2012

15 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.0 TFSI RS 200hpPetrol200261+61 (31%)
1.8 TSI 160hpPetrol160213+53 (33%)
2.0 TDI CR 140hpDiesel140187+47 (34%)
2.0 TDI 140hpDiesel140182+42 (30%)
2.0 TDI CR 170hpDiesel170208+38 (22%)
1.9 TDI 105hpDiesel105142+37 (35%)
1.2 TSI 105hpPetrol105141+36 (34%)
1.4 TSI 122hpPetrol122158+36 (30%)
1.6 TDI 105hpDiesel105141+36 (34%)
2.0 TDI 170hpDiesel170201+31 (18%)
GT 1.8 TSI 193hpPetrol193212+19 (10%)
2.0 FSI 150hpPetrol150166+16 (11%)
1.4i 16v 75hpPetrol7588+13 (17%)
1.6 FSI 115hpPetrol115127+12 (10%)
1.6i 8v 102hpPetrol102113+11 (11%)
2013 - 2016

2013 - 2016

15 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.0 TSI RS 220hpPetrol220303+83 (38%)
2.0 TSI RS Edition 230hpPetrol230303+73 (32%)
1.6 TDI CR 90hpDiesel90143+53 (59%)
1.2 TSI 86hpPetrol86133+47 (55%)
1.6 TDI CR 105hpDiesel105151+46 (44%)
1.8 TSI 180hpPetrol180223+43 (24%)
2.0 TDI CR 184hpDiesel184227+43 (23%)
2.0 TDI CR 150hpDiesel150191+41 (27%)
1.4 TSI G-TEC 110hpPetrol110148+38 (35%)
1.6 TDI CR 110hpDiesel110147+37 (34%)
1.4 TSI 140hp (CHPA)Petrol140172+32 (23%)
1.2 TSI 105hpPetrol105133+28 (27%)
1.4 TSI 150hpPetrol150178+28 (19%)
1.0 TSI 115hpPetrol115141+26 (23%)
1.2 TSI 110hpPetrol110133+23 (21%)
2017 - 2019

2017 - 2019

16 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.0 TSI RS 230hpPetrol230311+81 (35%)
2.0 TSI RS 245hpPetrol245313+68 (28%)
1.6 TDI CR 90hpDiesel90153+63 (70%)
2.0 TSI 190hpPetrol190246+56 (29%)
1.2 TSI 86hpPetrol86141+55 (64%)
2.0 TDI CR 150hpDiesel150196+46 (31%)
1.4 TSI 140hp (CHPA)Petrol140183+43 (31%)
1.5 TSI 130hpPetrol130173+43 (33%)
1.6 TDI CR 110hpDiesel110152+42 (38%)
1.8 TSI 180hpPetrol180222+42 (23%)
1.6 TDI CR 115hpDiesel115152+37 (32%)
2.0 TDI CR 184hpDiesel184221+37 (20%)
1.4 TSI G-tec 110hpPetrol110146+36 (33%)
1.5 TSI 150hpPetrol150183+33 (22%)
1.4 TSi 150hp (CHPB)Petrol150176+26 (17%)
1.0 TSI 115hpPetrol115137+22 (19%)
2020 ->

2020 ->

9 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.0 TDI 115hpDiesel115196+81 (70%)
2.0 TSI 190hpPetrol190247+57 (30%)
2.0 TDI 150hpDiesel150203+53 (35%)
2.0 TDI 200hpDiesel200241+41 (21%)
1.5 TSI 130hpPetrol130163+33 (25%)
1.5 TSI 150hpPetrol150183+33 (22%)
1.5 e-TSI 150hpPetrol MHEV150181+31 (21%)
1.0 TSI 110hpPetrol110133+23 (21%)
1.0 e-TSI 110hpPetrol MHEV110132+22 (20%)

FAQ

Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+

Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.

How long does it take?+

Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.

Does it affect fuel consumption?+

Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.

Book Stage 1

Free consultation and power gain estimate for your vehicle