Volvo V60

Volvo V60 Stage 1

42 engines – 115–367 hp

42
engines
+71 hp
Max gain
+20%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning
2010 - 2014

2010 - 2014

17 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.4 D4 181hpDiesel181252+71 (39%)
2.0T 203hpPetrol203273+70 (34%)
2.4 D4 163hp autDiesel163232+69 (42%)
1.6 T3 150hpPetrol150202+52 (35%)
2.0 D4 181hpDiesel181233+52 (29%)
T6 350hpPetrol350401+51 (15%)
2.0 D3 136hpDiesel136186+50 (37%)
2.0 T5 240hpPetrol240273+33 (14%)
2.4 D6 Hybrid 285hpDiesel285318+33 (12%)
2.4 D5 215hpDiesel215247+32 (15%)
2.4 D5 215hp autDiesel215247+32 (15%)
1.6 D2 115hpDiesel115142+27 (23%)
T6 304hpPetrol304331+27 (9%)
2.0 D4 163hpDiesel163187+24 (15%)
1.6 T4 180hpPetrol180203+23 (13%)
2.0 D3 163hpDiesel163186+23 (14%)
2.4 D5 205hpDiesel205226+21 (10%)
2015 - 2017

2015 - 2017

19 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
1.5T T2 122hpPetrol122193+71 (58%)
2.0 D2 120hpDiesel120173+53 (44%)
2.0 D4 181hpDiesel181231+50 (28%)
2.4 D5 Twin Engine 231hpDiesel PHEV231277+46 (20%)
2.0 D4 190hpDiesel190233+43 (23%)
2.0 T3 152hpPetrol152192+40 (26%)
2.0 T5 Polestar 253hpPetrol253293+40 (16%)
1.5T T3 152hpPetrol152191+39 (26%)
2.0 D5 225hpDiesel225263+38 (17%)
2.0 T4 190hpPetrol190227+37 (19%)
2.0 T5 245hpPetrol245278+33 (13%)
2.0 T6 Polestar 310hpPetrol310343+33 (11%)
2.0 D3 150hpDiesel150181+31 (21%)
2.0 D4 Polestar 200hpDiesel200231+31 (16%)
2.4 D6 290hpDiesel290317+27 (9%)
2.0 T6 306hpPetrol306331+25 (8%)
2.0 D3 Polestar 163hpDiesel163187+24 (15%)
2.4 D6 Hybrid 280hpDiesel PHEV280303+23 (8%)
2.0 T6 Polestar 367hpPetrol367381+14 (4%)
2018 ->

2018 ->

6 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.0 D4 190hpDiesel190236+46 (24%)
2.0 T6 Polestar 367hpPetrol367402+35 (10%)
2.0 T5 254hpPetrol254287+33 (13%)
2.0 D3 150hpDiesel150180+30 (20%)
2.0 T4 197hpPetrol197227+30 (15%)
2.0 T6 310hpPetrol310333+23 (7%)

FAQ

Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+

Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.

How long does it take?+

Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.

Does it affect fuel consumption?+

Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.

Book Stage 1

Free consultation and power gain estimate for your vehicle