
Alfa Romeo Brera Stage 1
10 engines – 163–260 hp
10
engines
+58 hp
Max gain
+15%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

2006 - 2008
3 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.4 JTDm 20V 200hp | Diesel | 200 | 236 | +36 (18%) |
| 2.2 JTS 185hp | Petrol | 185 | 203 | +18 (10%) |
| 3.2 JTS V6 260hp | Petrol | 260 | 272 | +12 (5%) |

2008 - 2011
7 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1750 TBI 200hp | Petrol | 200 | 258 | +58 (29%) |
| 2.4 JTDm 20V 200hp | Diesel | 200 | 243 | +43 (22%) |
| 2.0 JTDm 163hp | Diesel | 163 | 197 | +34 (21%) |
| 2.4 JTDm 20V 210hp | Diesel | 210 | 241 | +31 (15%) |
| 2.0 JTDm 170hp | Diesel | 170 | 197 | +27 (16%) |
| 2.2 JTS 185hp | Petrol | 185 | 205 | +20 (11%) |
| 3.2 JTS V6 260hp | Petrol | 260 | 272 | +12 (5%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.