Audi Q5

Audi Q5 Stage 1

33 engines – 136–367 hp

33
engines
+130 hp
Max gain
+25%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning
8R - 2008 - 2011

8R - 2008 - 2011

10 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.0 TFSI 180hpPetrol180263+83 (46%)
3.0 TDI 211hpDiesel211282+71 (34%)
2.0 TFSI Hybrid 245hpPetrol245303+58 (24%)
2.0 TDI CR 136hpDiesel136186+50 (37%)
2.0 TFSI 211hpPetrol211261+50 (24%)
3.0 TDI 240hpDiesel240287+47 (20%)
2.0 TDI CR 143hpDiesel143187+44 (31%)
2.0 TDI CR 163hpDiesel163206+43 (26%)
2.0 TDI CR 170hpDiesel170207+37 (22%)
3.2 FSI 270hpPetrol270287+17 (6%)
8R - 2012 - 2016

8R - 2012 - 2016

12 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
3.0 TFSI 272hpPetrol272402+130 (48%)
2.0 TFSI 180hpPetrol180263+83 (46%)
2.0 TFSI 225hpPetrol225303+78 (35%)
2.0 TFSI Hybrid 245hpPetrol245303+58 (24%)
3.0 TDI 245hpDiesel245301+56 (23%)
2.0 TDI CR 163hpDiesel163213+50 (31%)
2.0 TDI CR 143hpDiesel143187+44 (31%)
3.0 TDI 258hpDiesel258302+44 (17%)
2.0 TDI CR 177hpDiesel177216+39 (22%)
2.0 TDI CR 190hpDiesel190228+38 (20%)
2.0 TDI CR 150hpDiesel150187+37 (25%)
1.4 TFSI 150hpPetrol150172+22 (15%)
FY - MK1 - 2017 - 2018

FY - MK1 - 2017 - 2018

4 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.0 TDI CR 163hpDiesel163223+60 (37%)
2.0 TFSI 252hpPetrol252311+59 (23%)
2.0 TDI CR 150hpDiesel150198+48 (32%)
2.0 TDI CR 190hpDiesel190223+33 (17%)
FY - MK2 - 2019 ->

FY - MK2 - 2019 ->

7 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
50 TDI (3.0D) 286hpDiesel MHEV286353+67 (23%)
35 TDI (2.0D) 163hpDiesel MHEV163212+49 (30%)
45 TFSI (2.0T) 252hpPetrol252298+46 (18%)
55 TFSI-e 367hpPetrol367403+36 (10%)
50 TFSI-e 299hpPetrol299333+34 (11%)
40 TDI (2.0D) 190hpDiesel190222+32 (17%)
40 TDI (2.0D) 204hpDiesel MHEV204223+19 (9%)

FAQ

Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+

Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.

How long does it take?+

Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.

Does it affect fuel consumption?+

Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.

Book Stage 1

Free consultation and power gain estimate for your vehicle