
BMW X6 Stage 1
24 engines – 211–555 hp
24
engines
+122 hp
Max gain
+19%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

E71 - 2008 - 2014
10 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.0D 211hp | Diesel | 211 | 283 | +72 (34%) |
| 3.0D 235hp | Diesel | 235 | 301 | +66 (28%) |
| 5.0i 407hp | Petrol | 407 | 473 | +66 (16%) |
| 3.5i 306hp | Petrol | 306 | 371 | +65 (21%) |
| M 555hp | Petrol | 555 | 613 | +58 (10%) |
| 3.0D 245hp | Diesel | 245 | 302 | +57 (23%) |
| 3.5D 286hp | Diesel | 286 | 341 | +55 (19%) |
| 4.0D 306hp | Diesel | 306 | 353 | +47 (15%) |
| 5.0i ActiveHybrid 486hp | Petrol | 486 | 531 | +45 (9%) |
| M 5.0D 381hp | Diesel | 381 | 423 | +42 (11%) |

F16 - 2014 - 2018
8 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.0D 211hp | Diesel | 211 | 312 | +101 (48%) |
| ActiveHybrid 486hp | Petrol | 486 | 587 | +101 (21%) |
| 5.0i 450hp | Petrol | 450 | 541 | +91 (20%) |
| 3.5i 306hp | Petrol | 306 | 367 | +61 (20%) |
| M 555hp | Petrol | 555 | 611 | +56 (10%) |
| 3.0D 258hp | Diesel | 258 | 313 | +55 (21%) |
| 4.0D 313hp | Diesel | 313 | 366 | +53 (17%) |
| M50d 381hp | Diesel | 381 | 423 | +42 (11%) |

G06 - 2019 ->
6 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M50i 530hp | Petrol | 530 | 652 | +122 (23%) |
| xDrive40d 340hp | Diesel MHEV | 340 | 402 | +62 (18%) |
| xDrive40i 340hp | Petrol | 340 | 402 | +62 (18%) |
| xDrive30d 265hp | Diesel | 265 | 313 | +48 (18%) |
| xDrive30d 286hp | Diesel MHEV | 286 | 333 | +47 (16%) |
| xDrive M50d 400hp | Diesel | 400 | 433 | +33 (8%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.