
Citroën Berlingo Stage 1
28 engines – 75–130 hp
28
engines
+51 hp
Max gain
+31%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

1997 - 2002
1 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0 HDi 90hp | Diesel | 90 | 118 | +28 (31%) |

2002 - 2009
5 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.6 HDi 16V 75hp | Diesel | 75 | 116 | +41 (55%) |
| 2.0 HDi 109hp | Diesel | 109 | 141 | +32 (29%) |
| 1.6 HDi 16V 90hp | Diesel | 90 | 118 | +28 (31%) |
| 2.0 HDi 90hp | Diesel | 90 | 116 | +26 (29%) |
| 1.6i 16v 110hp | Petrol | 110 | 123 | +13 (12%) |

2008 - 2012
8 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.6 HDi 16V 75hp | Diesel | 75 | 117 | +42 (56%) |
| 2.0 HDiF 109hp | Diesel | 109 | 141 | +32 (29%) |
| 1.6 HDiF 16V 110hp | Diesel | 110 | 141 | +31 (28%) |
| 1.6 HDiF 8V 112hp | Diesel | 112 | 143 | +31 (28%) |
| 1.6 HDi 16V 90hp | Diesel | 90 | 117 | +27 (30%) |
| 1.6 HDiF 8V 92hp | Diesel | 92 | 116 | +24 (26%) |
| 1.6 VTi 120hp | Petrol | 120 | 132 | +12 (10%) |
| 1.6 VTi 98hp | Petrol | 98 | 109 | +11 (11%) |

2012 - 2015
6 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.6 HDi 16V 75hp | Diesel | 75 | 116 | +41 (55%) |
| 1.6 HDiF 8V 112hp | Diesel | 112 | 142 | +30 (27%) |
| 1.6 HDiF 8V 115hp | Diesel | 115 | 141 | +26 (23%) |
| 1.6 e-HDi 8V 92hp | Diesel | 92 | 117 | +25 (27%) |
| 1.6 VTi 98hp | Petrol | 98 | 111 | +13 (13%) |
| 1.6 VTi 120hp | Petrol | 120 | 131 | +11 (9%) |

2015 - 2017
3 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.6 BlueHDI 8V 75hp | Diesel | 75 | 123 | +48 (64%) |
| 1.6 BlueHDI 8V 100hp | Diesel | 100 | 133 | +33 (33%) |
| 1.6 BlueHDI 8V 120hp | Diesel | 120 | 143 | +23 (19%) |

2018 ->
5 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5 BlueHDI 75hp | Diesel | 75 | 126 | +51 (68%) |
| 1.5 BlueHDI 102hp | Diesel | 102 | 147 | +45 (44%) |
| 1.2 Puretech 110hp | Petrol | 110 | 147 | +37 (34%) |
| 1.5 BlueHDI 130hp | Diesel | 130 | 162 | +32 (25%) |
| 1.2 Puretech 130hp | Petrol | 130 | 148 | +18 (14%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.