
Citroën C3 Stage 1
33 engines – 60–120 hp
33
engines
+48 hp
Max gain
+26%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

2002 - 2010
8 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.4 HDi 90hp | Diesel | 90 | 118 | +28 (31%) |
| 1.6 HDiF 16V 110hp | Diesel | 110 | 138 | +28 (25%) |
| 1.6 HDi 16V 90hp | Diesel | 90 | 116 | +26 (29%) |
| 1.4 HDi 8V 70hp | Diesel | 70 | 91 | +21 (30%) |
| 1.4i 16v 90hp | Petrol | 90 | 105 | +15 (17%) |
| 1.1i 60hp | Petrol | 60 | 74 | +14 (23%) |
| 1.6i 16v 110hp | Petrol | 110 | 121 | +11 (10%) |
| 1.4i 75hp | Petrol | 75 | 85 | +10 (13%) |

2010 - 2013
12 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.6 HDI 8V 112hp | Diesel | 112 | 141 | +29 (26%) |
| 1.6 e-HDI 8V 115hp | Diesel | 115 | 143 | +28 (24%) |
| 1.6 HDI 16V 110hp | Diesel | 110 | 137 | +27 (25%) |
| 1.6 HDI 16V 90hp | Diesel | 90 | 116 | +26 (29%) |
| 1.6 HDI 8V 92hp | Diesel | 92 | 116 | +24 (26%) |
| 1.4 HDI 8V 70hp | Diesel | 70 | 92 | +22 (31%) |
| 1.2 VTi 82hp | Petrol | 82 | 103 | +21 (26%) |
| 1.6 VTi 120hp | Petrol | 120 | 138 | +18 (15%) |
| 1.4 VTI 95hp | Petrol | 95 | 106 | +11 (12%) |
| 1.0 VTi 68hp | Petrol | 68 | 78 | +10 (15%) |
| 1.4i 75hp | Petrol | 75 | 84 | +9 (12%) |
| 1.1i 61hp | Petrol | 61 | 69 | +8 (13%) |

2013 - 2019
10 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.6 BlueHDI 8V 75hp | Diesel | 75 | 123 | +48 (64%) |
| 1.5 BlueHDI 100hp | Diesel | 100 | 141 | +41 (41%) |
| 1.2 PureTech 110hp | Petrol | 110 | 148 | +38 (35%) |
| 1.0 PureTech 68hp | Petrol | 68 | 101 | +33 (49%) |
| 1.6 BlueHDI 8V 100hp | Diesel | 100 | 132 | +32 (32%) |
| 1.6 e-HDI 8V 115hp | Diesel | 115 | 141 | +26 (23%) |
| 1.6 e-HDI 8V 92hp | Diesel | 92 | 118 | +26 (28%) |
| 1.4 HDI 68hp | Diesel | 68 | 92 | +24 (35%) |
| 1.6 VTi 120hp | Petrol | 120 | 136 | +16 (13%) |
| 1.2 PureTech 82hp | Petrol | 82 | 95 | +13 (16%) |

2020 ->
3 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5 BlueHDI 102hp | Diesel | 102 | 143 | +41 (40%) |
| 1.2 PureTech 110hp | Petrol | 110 | 148 | +38 (35%) |
| 1.2 PureTech 83hp | Petrol | 83 | 93 | +10 (12%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.