
Citroën DS4 Stage 1
16 engines – 112–210 hp
16
engines
+61 hp
Max gain
+21%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

2011 - 2015
10 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0 BlueHDI 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 211 | +61 (41%) |
| 1.6 THP 200hp | Petrol | 200 | 241 | +41 (21%) |
| 1.6 THP 155hp | Petrol | 155 | 193 | +38 (25%) |
| 2.0 BlueHDI 180hp | Diesel | 180 | 213 | +33 (18%) |
| 1.6 THP 163hp | Petrol | 163 | 193 | +30 (18%) |
| 2.0 HDi 163hp | Diesel | 163 | 193 | +30 (18%) |
| 1.6 HDi 8V 112hp | Diesel | 112 | 141 | +29 (26%) |
| 1.6 e-HDi 8V 115hp | Diesel | 115 | 141 | +26 (23%) |
| 1.6 BlueHDI 8V 120hp | Diesel | 120 | 141 | +21 (18%) |
| 1.6 VTi 120hp | Petrol | 120 | 136 | +16 (13%) |

2015 ->
6 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0 BlueHDI 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 206 | +56 (37%) |
| 1.6 THP 165hp | Petrol | 165 | 197 | +32 (19%) |
| 2.0 BlueHDI 180hp | Diesel | 180 | 207 | +27 (15%) |
| 1.2 PureTech 130hp | Petrol | 130 | 152 | +22 (17%) |
| 1.6 BlueHDI 8V 120hp | Diesel | 120 | 142 | +22 (18%) |
| 1.6 THP 210hp | Petrol | 210 | 232 | +22 (10%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.