DAF CF Stage 1
19 engines – 180–480 hp
19
engines
+702 hp
Max gain
+46%
Avg. gain
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 250 | Diesel | 250 | 952 | +702 (281%) |
| 65 250hp | Diesel | 250 | 952 | +702 (281%) |
| 480 | Diesel | 480 | 561 | +81 (17%) |
| 85 420hp | Diesel | 420 | 501 | +81 (19%) |
| 85 480hp | Diesel | 480 | 561 | +81 (17%) |
| 85 460hp | Diesel | 460 | 538 | +78 (17%) |
| 430 | Diesel | 430 | 501 | +71 (17%) |
| 380 | Diesel | 380 | 448 | +68 (18%) |
| 75 380hp | Diesel | 380 | 447 | +67 (18%) |
| 85 410hp | Diesel | 410 | 477 | +67 (16%) |
| 340 | Diesel | 340 | 402 | +62 (18%) |
| 360 | Diesel | 360 | 414 | +54 (15%) |
| 310 | Diesel | 310 | 361 | +51 (16%) |
| 75 360hp | Diesel | 360 | 411 | +51 (14%) |
| 75 310hp | Diesel | 310 | 356 | +46 (15%) |
| 65 180hp | Diesel | 180 | 225 | +45 (25%) |
| 180 5.9L | Diesel | 185 | 229 | +44 (24%) |
| 65 220hp | Diesel | 220 | 263 | +43 (20%) |
| 220 5.9L | Diesel | 220 | 261 | +41 (19%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.