
Fiat 500 / 595 / 695 Stage 1
37 engines – 60–190 hp
37
engines
+37 hp
Max gain
+18%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

500 - 2007 - 2015
23 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abarth 1.4 T-Jet 135hp | Petrol | 135 | 172 | +37 (27%) |
| 1.6 JTDM 120hp | Diesel | 120 | 156 | +36 (30%) |
| Abarth Assetto Corse 1.4 T-Jet 190hp | Petrol | 190 | 223 | +33 (17%) |
| Abarth Biposto 1.4 T-Jet 190hp | Petrol | 190 | 223 | +33 (17%) |
| 1.3 JTDM 85hp | Diesel | 85 | 117 | +32 (38%) |
| 1.4 T-Jet 120hp | Petrol | 120 | 151 | +31 (26%) |
| 1.6 JTDM 105hp | Diesel | 105 | 136 | +31 (30%) |
| Abarth 1.4 T-Jet 140hp | Petrol | 140 | 171 | +31 (22%) |
| Abarth 695 Tributo Maserati 1.4 T-Jet 180hp | Petrol | 180 | 203 | +23 (13%) |
| 1.3 JTDM 75hp | Diesel | 75 | 97 | +22 (29%) |
| 1.3 JTDM 95hp | Diesel | 95 | 116 | +21 (22%) |
| Abarth 1.4 T-Jet 180hp | Petrol | 180 | 201 | +21 (12%) |
| Abarth 595 Competizione 1.4 T-Jet 180hp | Petrol | 180 | 201 | +21 (12%) |
| Abarth 695 Tributo Ferrari 1.4 T-Jet 180hp | Petrol | 180 | 201 | +21 (12%) |
| 0.9 Twinair 60hp | Petrol | 60 | 73 | +13 (22%) |
| 0.9 Twinair 80hp | Petrol | 80 | 93 | +13 (16%) |
| 1.4i 16v 100hp | Petrol | 100 | 113 | +13 (13%) |
| 1.4i 16v 95hp | Petrol | 95 | 108 | +13 (14%) |
| Abarth 1.4 T-Jet 160hp | Petrol | 160 | 173 | +13 (8%) |
| Abarth 595 Competizione 1.4 T-Jet 160hp | Petrol | 160 | 173 | +13 (8%) |
| 0.9 Twinair 85hp | Petrol | 85 | 97 | +12 (14%) |
| 1.2i 8v 69hp | Petrol | 69 | 77 | +8 (12%) |
| 0.9 Twinair 105hp | Petrol | 105 | 112 | +7 (7%) |

595 / 695 - 2016 ->
14 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abarth 1.4 T-Jet 135hp | Petrol | 135 | 172 | +37 (27%) |
| Abarth 595 Turismo 1.4 T-Jet 165hp | Petrol | 165 | 201 | +36 (22%) |
| Abarth Biposto / Rivale 1.4 T-Jet 190hp | Petrol | 190 | 223 | +33 (17%) |
| Abarth 1.4 T-Jet 140hp | Petrol | 140 | 172 | +32 (23%) |
| 1.3 JTDM 95hp | Diesel | 95 | 122 | +27 (28%) |
| Abarth 1.4 T-Jet 145hp | Petrol | 145 | 171 | +26 (18%) |
| Abarth 595 Competizione 1.4 T-Jet 180hp | Petrol | 180 | 201 | +21 (12%) |
| Abarth 695 XSR 1.4 T-Jet 163hp | Petrol | 163 | 183 | +20 (12%) |
| 0.9 TwinAir 80hp | Petrol | 80 | 98 | +18 (23%) |
| Abarth 595 Pista 1.4 T-Jet 160hp | Petrol | 160 | 173 | +13 (8%) |
| 1.2i 8V 69hp | Petrol | 69 | 81 | +12 (17%) |
| Abarth 595 Essesse 1.4 T-Jet 160hp | Petrol | 160 | 172 | +12 (8%) |
| Abarth 595 Turismo 1.4 T-Jet 160hp | Petrol | 160 | 171 | +11 (7%) |
| 0.9 TwinAir 105hp | Petrol | 105 | 112 | +7 (7%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.