
Fiat Bravo Stage 1
14 engines – 90–165 hp
14
engines
+48 hp
Max gain
+28%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

2001 - 2007
3 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.9 JTD 115hp | Diesel | 115 | 152 | +37 (32%) |
| 1.9 JTD 105hp | Diesel | 105 | 138 | +33 (31%) |
| 1.9 JTD 100hp | Diesel | 100 | 131 | +31 (31%) |

2007 - 2015
11 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.9 M-JTD 115hp | Diesel | 115 | 163 | +48 (42%) |
| 1.4 T-Jet 120hp | Petrol | 120 | 167 | +47 (39%) |
| 1.6 M-JTD 90hp | Diesel | 90 | 132 | +42 (47%) |
| 1.9 M-JTD 120hp | Diesel | 120 | 161 | +41 (34%) |
| 2.0 M-JTD 165hp | Diesel | 165 | 203 | +38 (23%) |
| 1.9 M-JTD 16v 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 186 | +36 (24%) |
| 1.6 M-JTD 120hp | Diesel | 120 | 153 | +33 (28%) |
| 1.6 M-JTD 105hp | Diesel | 105 | 132 | +27 (26%) |
| 1.4 T-Jet 150hp | Petrol | 150 | 176 | +26 (17%) |
| 1.4 Multiair 140hp | Petrol | 140 | 153 | +13 (9%) |
| 1.4i 16v 90hp | Petrol | 90 | 103 | +13 (14%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.