
Fiat Ducato Stage 1
22 engines – 84–180 hp
22
engines
+82 hp
Max gain
+29%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

2001 - 2011
8 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.3 JTDM 120hp | Diesel | 120 | 156 | +36 (30%) |
| 3.0 JTDM 158hp | Diesel | 158 | 193 | +35 (22%) |
| 2.0 JTD 84hp | Diesel | 84 | 118 | +34 (40%) |
| 2.8 JTD 145hp | Diesel | 145 | 178 | +33 (23%) |
| 2.2 JTDM 100hp | Diesel | 100 | 132 | +32 (32%) |
| 2.3 JTD 110hp | Diesel | 110 | 142 | +32 (29%) |
| 2.3 JTDM 130hp | Diesel | 130 | 162 | +32 (25%) |
| 2.8 JTD 127hp | Diesel | 127 | 153 | +26 (20%) |

2011 - 2016
6 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.3 130 Multijet 130hp | Diesel | 130 | 182 | +52 (40%) |
| 2.3 160 Multijet 160hp | Diesel | 160 | 203 | +43 (27%) |
| 2.0 115 Multijet 115hp | Diesel | 115 | 152 | +37 (32%) |
| 2.3 150 Multijet 148hp | Diesel | 148 | 183 | +35 (24%) |
| 2.3 120 Multijet 120hp | Diesel | 120 | 151 | +31 (26%) |
| 3.0 180 Multijet 177hp | Diesel | 177 | 202 | +25 (14%) |

2016 - 2019
4 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.3 130 Multijet (EUR6) 130hp | Diesel | 130 | 182 | +52 (40%) |
| 2.0 115 Multijet (EUR6) 115hp | Diesel | 115 | 146 | +31 (27%) |
| 2.3 150 Multijet (EUR6) 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 181 | +31 (21%) |
| 2.3 180 Multijet (EUR6) 177hp | Diesel | 177 | 201 | +24 (14%) |

2019 - 2021
4 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.3 Multijet 120hp | Diesel | 120 | 202 | +82 (68%) |
| 2.3 Multijet 140hp | Diesel | 140 | 201 | +61 (44%) |
| 2.3 Multijet 160hp | Diesel | 160 | 203 | +43 (27%) |
| 2.3 Multijet 180hp | Diesel | 180 | 201 | +21 (12%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.