
Ford C-Max Stage 1
26 engines – 90–182 hp
26
engines
+63 hp
Max gain
+30%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

2007 - 2010
7 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0 TDCI 115hp | Diesel | 115 | 178 | +63 (55%) |
| 2.0 TDCI 136hp | Diesel | 136 | 176 | +40 (29%) |
| 1.6 TDCI 109hp | Diesel | 109 | 143 | +34 (31%) |
| 1.6 TDCI 90hp | Diesel | 90 | 123 | +33 (37%) |
| 1.8 TDCI 115hp | Diesel | 115 | 147 | +32 (28%) |
| 1.6 TDCI 100hp | Diesel | 100 | 131 | +31 (31%) |
| 1.6i 16v 100hp | Petrol | 100 | 113 | +13 (13%) |

2011 - 2015
11 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0 TDCI 115hp | Diesel | 115 | 178 | +63 (55%) |
| 1.0 EcoBoost 100hp | Petrol | 100 | 148 | +48 (48%) |
| 2.0 TDCI 136hp | Diesel | 136 | 183 | +47 (35%) |
| 1.6 EcoBoost 150hp | Petrol | 150 | 193 | +43 (29%) |
| 2.0 TDCI 140hp | Diesel | 140 | 183 | +43 (31%) |
| 2.0 TDCI 163hp | Diesel | 163 | 202 | +39 (24%) |
| 1.6 TDCI 115hp | Diesel | 115 | 142 | +27 (23%) |
| 1.6 EcoBoost 182hp | Petrol | 182 | 208 | +26 (14%) |
| 1.6 TDCI 95hp | Diesel | 95 | 121 | +26 (27%) |
| 1.0 EcoBoost 125hp | Petrol | 125 | 146 | +21 (17%) |
| 1.6 TI-VCT 105hp | Petrol | 105 | 116 | +11 (10%) |

2015 ->
8 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5 TDCI 95hp | Diesel | 95 | 152 | +57 (60%) |
| 1.0 EcoBoost 100hp | Petrol | 100 | 148 | +48 (48%) |
| 2.0 TDCi 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 198 | +48 (32%) |
| 1.5 EcoBoost 150hp | Petrol | 150 | 191 | +41 (27%) |
| 1.5 TDCI 120hp | Diesel | 120 | 152 | +32 (27%) |
| 2.0 TDCi 170hp | Diesel | 170 | 201 | +31 (18%) |
| 1.5 TDCI 105hp | Diesel | 105 | 128 | +23 (22%) |
| 1.0 EcoBoost 125hp | Petrol | 125 | 146 | +21 (17%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.