Iveco Daily Stage 1

19 engines – 96–205 hp

19
engines
+77 hp
Max gain
+26%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

-> 2016

12 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.3 M-jet II 106hpDiesel106183+77 (73%)
2.3 M-jet II 126hpDiesel126182+56 (44%)
3.0 CR TwintT euro5 205hpDiesel205253+48 (23%)
2.3 M-jet II 146hpDiesel146183+37 (25%)
3.0 HPI 146hpDiesel146183+37 (25%)
3.0 CR (EUR 5) 146hpDiesel146182+36 (25%)
3.0 CR (EUR 5) 170hpDiesel170203+33 (19%)
2.3 HPI 116hpDiesel116148+32 (28%)
3.0 CR (EUR 6) 156hpDiesel156188+32 (21%)
2.3 HPT 136hpDiesel136167+31 (23%)
2.3 HPI 96hpDiesel96126+30 (31%)
3.0 HPT 176hpDiesel176201+25 (14%)

2016 ->

7 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
210 3.0 (EUR 6) 205hpDiesel205251+46 (22%)
150 3.0 (EUR 6) 150hpDiesel150186+36 (24%)
140 2.3 (EUR 6) 136hpDiesel136171+35 (26%)
120 2.3 (EUR 6) 116hpDiesel116148+32 (28%)
160 2.3 (EUR 6) 156hpDiesel156188+32 (21%)
145 2.3 (EUR 6) 145hpDiesel145173+28 (19%)
180 3.0 (EUR 6) 180hpDiesel180202+22 (12%)

FAQ

Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+

Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.

How long does it take?+

Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.

Does it affect fuel consumption?+

Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.

Book Stage 1

Free consultation and power gain estimate for your vehicle