
Land Rover Evoque Stage 1
15 engines – 150–309 hp
15
engines
+68 hp
Max gain
+19%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

2011 - 2015
4 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.2 TD4 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 218 | +68 (45%) |
| 2.2 ED4 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 191 | +41 (27%) |
| 2.0 Si4 240hp | Petrol | 240 | 273 | +33 (14%) |
| 2.2 SD4 190hp | Diesel | 190 | 218 | +28 (15%) |

2015 - 2018
4 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0 TD4 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 192 | +42 (28%) |
| 2.0 ED4 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 191 | +41 (27%) |
| 2.0 TD4 180hp | Diesel | 180 | 213 | +33 (18%) |
| 2.0 Si4 240hp | Petrol | 240 | 271 | +31 (13%) |

2019 ->
7 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D150 (2.0D) 150hp | Diesel MHEV | 150 | 191 | +41 (27%) |
| D240 (2.0D) 240hp | Diesel MHEV | 240 | 281 | +41 (17%) |
| D180 (2.0D) 180hp | Diesel MHEV | 180 | 213 | +33 (18%) |
| P200 (2.0T) 200hp | Petrol | 200 | 233 | +33 (17%) |
| P300e (1.5T) 309hp | Petrol PHEV | 309 | 342 | +33 (11%) |
| P300 (2.0T) 300hp | Petrol MHEV | 300 | 322 | +22 (7%) |
| P250 (2.0T) 250hp | Petrol MHEV | 250 | 271 | +21 (8%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.