
Land Rover Range Rover / Sport Stage 1
33 engines – 136–565 hp
33
engines
+90 hp
Max gain
+16%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

1994 - 2002
1 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.5 TD 136hp | Diesel | 136 | 168 | +32 (24%) |

2002 - 2012 (L322)
10 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.0 TDV6 211hp | Diesel | 211 | 298 | +87 (41%) |
| 4.4 TDV8 313hp | Diesel | 313 | 382 | +69 (22%) |
| 4.2 V8 Supercharged 396hp | Petrol | 396 | 451 | +55 (14%) |
| 3.0 TDV6 245hp | Diesel | 245 | 297 | +52 (21%) |
| 5.0 Supercharged 510hp | Petrol | 510 | 562 | +52 (10%) |
| 2.7 TDV6 190hp | Diesel | 190 | 241 | +51 (27%) |
| 3.0 TDV6 256hp | Diesel | 256 | 297 | +41 (16%) |
| 3.6 TDV8 272hp | Diesel | 272 | 305 | +33 (12%) |
| 3.0 TD6 177hp | Diesel | 177 | 207 | +30 (17%) |
| 4.4i V8 299hp | Petrol | 299 | 321 | +22 (7%) |

2012 - 2018 (L405)
11 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.0 TDV6 211hp | Diesel | 211 | 301 | +90 (43%) |
| 4.4 TDV8 313hp | Diesel | 313 | 392 | +79 (25%) |
| 3.0 V6 Supercharged 340hp | Petrol | 340 | 403 | +63 (19%) |
| 4.4 SDV8 339hp | Diesel | 339 | 391 | +52 (15%) |
| 5.0 Supercharged 510hp | Petrol | 510 | 561 | +51 (10%) |
| 3.0 SDV6 306hp | Diesel | 306 | 352 | +46 (15%) |
| 3.0 TDV6 258hp | Diesel | 258 | 303 | +45 (17%) |
| 3.0 SDV6 Hybrid 340hp | Diesel | 340 | 382 | +42 (12%) |
| 3.0 SDV6 292hp | Diesel | 292 | 322 | +30 (10%) |
| 5.0 Supercharged SVR 550hp | Petrol | 550 | 572 | +22 (4%) |
| 2.0 Si4 300hp | Petrol | 300 | 321 | +21 (7%) |

2018 - 2021
11 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.0 V6 Supercharged 340hp | Petrol | 340 | 402 | +62 (18%) |
| 3.0 SDV6 249hp | Diesel | 249 | 306 | +57 (23%) |
| 4.4 SDV8 339hp | Diesel | 339 | 391 | +52 (15%) |
| 5.0 V8 Supercharged 525hp | Petrol | 525 | 573 | +48 (9%) |
| 3.0 TDV6 258hp | Diesel | 258 | 301 | +43 (17%) |
| 3.0 SDV6 275hp | Diesel | 275 | 306 | +31 (11%) |
| 3.0 SDV6 306hp | Diesel | 306 | 333 | +27 (9%) |
| 5.0 V8 Supercharged SVR 565hp | Petrol | 565 | 591 | +26 (5%) |
| P400e 404hp | Petrol | 404 | 428 | +24 (6%) |
| 2.0 Si4 300hp | Petrol | 300 | 323 | +23 (8%) |
| 2.0 SD4 240hp | Diesel | 240 | 251 | +11 (5%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.