Mercedes-Benz Trucks Atego Stage 1

57 engines – 122–326 hp

57
engines
+66 hp
Max gain
+29%
Avg. gain
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
1018 177hpDiesel177243+66 (37%)
1318 177hpDiesel177243+66 (37%)
1218 177hpDiesel177242+65 (37%)
1518 177hpDiesel177242+65 (37%)
918 177hpDiesel177242+65 (37%)
818 177hpDiesel177241+64 (36%)
1017 170hpDiesel170233+63 (37%)
1317 170hpDiesel170233+63 (37%)
1217 170hpDiesel170232+62 (36%)
817 170hpDiesel170232+62 (36%)
1517 170hpDiesel170231+61 (36%)
917 170hpDiesel170231+61 (36%)
1024 238hpDiesel238297+59 (25%)
1224 238hpDiesel238297+59 (25%)
1524 238hpDiesel238297+59 (25%)
924 238hpDiesel238297+59 (25%)
1324 238hpDiesel238296+58 (24%)
824 238hpDiesel238296+58 (24%)
1016 156hpDiesel156213+57 (37%)
1229 286hpDiesel286343+57 (20%)
916 156hpDiesel156213+57 (37%)
1226 256hpDiesel256312+56 (22%)
1329 286hpDiesel286342+56 (20%)
1526 256hpDiesel256312+56 (22%)
816 156hpDiesel156212+56 (36%)
1216 156hpDiesel156211+55 (35%)
1326 256hpDiesel256311+55 (21%)
1833 326hpDiesel326381+55 (17%)
712 122hpDiesel122177+55 (45%)
716 156hpDiesel156211+55 (35%)
812 122hpDiesel122177+55 (45%)
1022 218hpDiesel218272+54 (25%)
1222 218hpDiesel218272+54 (25%)
1322 218hpDiesel218272+54 (25%)
1522 218hpDiesel218272+54 (25%)
1828 279hpDiesel279333+54 (19%)
713 129hpDiesel129183+54 (42%)
922 218hpDiesel218272+54 (25%)
2528 279hpDiesel279332+53 (19%)
822 218hpDiesel218271+53 (24%)
1023 231hpDiesel231283+52 (23%)
1215 150hpDiesel150202+52 (35%)
1228 279hpDiesel279331+52 (19%)
1523 231hpDiesel231283+52 (23%)
2628 279hpDiesel279331+52 (19%)
813 129hpDiesel129181+52 (40%)
823 231hpDiesel231283+52 (23%)
1015 150hpDiesel150201+51 (34%)
1223 231hpDiesel231282+51 (22%)
1323 231hpDiesel231282+51 (22%)
1328 279hpDiesel279330+51 (18%)
715 150hpDiesel150201+51 (34%)
815 150hpDiesel150201+51 (34%)
915 150hpDiesel150201+51 (34%)
923 231hpDiesel231282+51 (22%)
1823 231hpDiesel231281+50 (22%)
1529 286hpDiesel286330+44 (15%)

FAQ

Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+

Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.

How long does it take?+

Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.

Does it affect fuel consumption?+

Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.

Book Stage 1

Free consultation and power gain estimate for your vehicle