Mercedes-Benz Trucks Axor Stage 1
21 engines – 231–428 hp
21
engines
+67 hp
Max gain
+18%
Avg. gain
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2536 360hp | Diesel | 360 | 427 | +67 (19%) |
| 1836 360hp | Diesel | 360 | 426 | +66 (18%) |
| 1835 354hp | Diesel | 354 | 416 | +62 (18%) |
| 2535 354hp | Diesel | 354 | 416 | +62 (18%) |
| 2543 428hp | Diesel | 428 | 487 | +59 (14%) |
| 1843 428hp | Diesel | 428 | 486 | +58 (14%) |
| 1826 256hp | Diesel | 256 | 313 | +57 (22%) |
| 1829 286hp | Diesel | 286 | 343 | +57 (20%) |
| 2629 286hp | Diesel | 286 | 343 | +57 (20%) |
| 1833 326hp | Diesel | 326 | 382 | +56 (17%) |
| 2633 326hp | Diesel | 326 | 382 | +56 (17%) |
| 1840 401hp | Diesel | 401 | 456 | +55 (14%) |
| 2529 286hp | Diesel | 286 | 341 | +55 (19%) |
| 2533 326hp | Diesel | 326 | 381 | +55 (17%) |
| 2540 401hp | Diesel | 401 | 456 | +55 (14%) |
| 1824 238hp | Diesel | 238 | 292 | +54 (23%) |
| 1828 279hp | Diesel | 279 | 333 | +54 (19%) |
| 1823 231hp | Diesel | 231 | 283 | +52 (23%) |
| 2528 279hp | Diesel | 279 | 331 | +52 (19%) |
| 2628 279hp | Diesel | 279 | 331 | +52 (19%) |
| 2523 231hp | Diesel | 231 | 282 | +51 (22%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.