MERCEDES BENZ CLA

MERCEDES BENZ CLA Stage 1

27 engines – 109–421 hp

27
engines
+86 hp
Max gain
+22%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning
2019 ->

2019 ->

8 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
45 AMG 387hpPetrol387473+86 (22%)
220 (2.0T) 190hpPetrol190251+61 (32%)
200d (2.0D) 150hpDiesel150202+52 (35%)
45 AMG S 421hpPetrol421471+50 (12%)
35 AMG 306hpPetrol306348+42 (14%)
180d (1.5D) 116hpDiesel116148+32 (28%)
220d (2.0D) 190hpDiesel190221+31 (16%)
250 (2.0T) 224hpPetrol224252+28 (13%)
C117 - 2013 - 2016

C117 - 2013 - 2016

10 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
180 CGi 122hpPetrol122176+54 (44%)
45 AMG 360hpPetrol360401+41 (11%)
250 CGi 211hpPetrol211251+40 (19%)
220 CDI 163hpDiesel163201+38 (23%)
220 CDI 177hpDiesel177213+36 (20%)
200 CDI (2100cc) 136hpDiesel136171+35 (26%)
200 CDI (1800cc) 136hpDiesel136168+32 (24%)
220 CDI 170hpDiesel170202+32 (19%)
180 CDI (1500cc) 109hpDiesel109137+28 (26%)
200 CGi 156hpPetrol156176+20 (13%)
C117 - 2016 - 2019

C117 - 2016 - 2019

9 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
180 CGi 122hpPetrol122176+54 (44%)
220 - 184hpPetrol184233+49 (27%)
250 CGi 211hpPetrol211253+42 (20%)
45 AMG 381hpPetrol381422+41 (11%)
200 CDI 136hpDiesel136172+36 (26%)
220 CDI 177hpDiesel177211+34 (19%)
250 CGi Sport 218hpPetrol218251+33 (15%)
180 CDI (1500cc) 109hpDiesel109138+29 (27%)
200 CGi 156hpPetrol156178+22 (14%)

FAQ

Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+

Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.

How long does it take?+

Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.

Does it affect fuel consumption?+

Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.

Book Stage 1

Free consultation and power gain estimate for your vehicle