MERCEDES BENZ CLK

MERCEDES BENZ CLK Stage 1

21 engines – 136–508 hp

21
engines
+66 hp
Max gain
+13%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning
W208 - 1997 - 2002

W208 - 1997 - 2002

6 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
270 CDI 163hpDiesel163203+40 (25%)
430 - 279hpPetrol279301+22 (8%)
55 AMG 347hpPetrol347369+22 (6%)
320 - 218hpPetrol218233+15 (7%)
200 K 163hpPetrol163177+14 (9%)
230 K 193hpPetrol193205+12 (6%)
W209 - 2003 - 2009

W209 - 2003 - 2009

15 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
320 CDI 211hpDiesel211277+66 (31%)
320 CDI 224hpDiesel224277+53 (24%)
63 AMG 481hpPetrol481532+51 (11%)
220 CDI 136hpDiesel136181+45 (33%)
270 CDI 163hpDiesel163202+39 (24%)
270 CDI 170hpDiesel170203+33 (19%)
220 CDI 150hpDiesel150181+31 (21%)
63 AMG Black Series 508hpPetrol508531+23 (5%)
CLK500 387hpPetrol387409+22 (6%)
55 AMG 367hpPetrol367386+19 (5%)
500 V8 - 306hpPetrol306321+15 (5%)
200 K 163hpPetrol163177+14 (9%)
200 K 184hpPetrol184197+13 (7%)
320 V6 - 218hpPetrol218231+13 (6%)
240 V6 - 170hpPetrol170181+11 (6%)

FAQ

Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+

Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.

How long does it take?+

Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.

Does it affect fuel consumption?+

Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.

Book Stage 1

Free consultation and power gain estimate for your vehicle