MERCEDES BENZ CLS

MERCEDES BENZ CLS Stage 1

33 engines – 170–585 hp

33
engines
+105 hp
Max gain
+16%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning
C218 - 2010 - 2014

C218 - 2010 - 2014

6 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
500 Bi-Turbo 407hpPetrol407512+105 (26%)
63 AMG Bi-Turbo 525hpPetrol525621+96 (18%)
63 AMG PPP 557hpPetrol557622+65 (12%)
350 CDI Bluetec 252hpDiesel252303+51 (20%)
250 CDI 204hpDiesel204243+39 (19%)
350 CDI 265hpDiesel265302+37 (14%)
C218 - 2014 - 2018

C218 - 2014 - 2018

7 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
63 AMG 557hpPetrol557662+105 (19%)
500 - 408hpPetrol408511+103 (25%)
63 AMG S 585hpPetrol585661+76 (13%)
400 - 333hpPetrol333402+69 (21%)
220 CDI 170hpDiesel170222+52 (31%)
250 CDI 204hpDiesel204242+38 (19%)
350 CDI 258hpDiesel258291+33 (13%)
C219 - 2004 - 2010

C219 - 2004 - 2010

10 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
350 CDI 211hpDiesel211273+62 (29%)
320 CDI 211hpDiesel211262+51 (24%)
350 CDI 224hpDiesel224272+48 (21%)
55 AMG 476hpPetrol476516+40 (8%)
320 CDI 224hpDiesel224261+37 (17%)
350 CGI 292hpPetrol292315+23 (8%)
350i 272hpPetrol272295+23 (8%)
500 388hpPetrol388410+22 (6%)
500 306hpPetrol306327+21 (7%)
63 AMG 514hpPetrol514531+17 (3%)
C257 - 2018 - 2020

C257 - 2018 - 2020

8 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
350d (3.0D) 286hpDiesel286382+96 (34%)
450 (3.0T) 367hpPetrol MHEV367422+55 (15%)
350 (2.0T) 299hpPetrol MHEV299353+54 (18%)
400d (3.0D) 340hpDiesel340383+43 (13%)
450 (3.0T) 389hpPetrol389423+34 (9%)
220d (2.0D) 194hpDiesel194222+28 (14%)
300d (2.0D) 245hpDiesel245272+27 (11%)
53 AMG 435hpPetrol MHEV435461+26 (6%)
C257 - 2021 ->

C257 - 2021 ->

2 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
400d (3.0D) 330hpDiesel330381+51 (15%)
220d (2.0D) 194hpDiesel194227+33 (17%)

FAQ

Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+

Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.

How long does it take?+

Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.

Does it affect fuel consumption?+

Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.

Book Stage 1

Free consultation and power gain estimate for your vehicle