MERCEDES BENZ GLE

MERCEDES BENZ GLE Stage 1

21 engines – 204–612 hp

21
engines
+110 hp
Max gain
+15%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning
2015 - 2018

2015 - 2018

11 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
63 AMG 558hpPetrol558662+104 (19%)
63 AMG S 585hpPetrol585663+78 (13%)
400 4Matic 333hpPetrol333402+69 (21%)
500 4Matic 435hpPetrol435502+67 (15%)
43 AMG 367hpPetrol367423+56 (15%)
450 AMG 367hpPetrol367422+55 (15%)
250 CDI 4Matic 204hpDiesel204251+47 (23%)
500 4Matic 455hpPetrol455502+47 (10%)
500e 449hpPetrol PHEV449492+43 (10%)
350 CDI 4Matic 258hpDiesel258291+33 (13%)
43 AMG 390hpPetrol390421+31 (8%)
2019 ->

2019 ->

10 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
350d (3.0D) 272hpDiesel272382+110 (40%)
580 4Matic (4.0T) 490hpPetrol MHEV490572+82 (17%)
63 AMG S V8 BiTurbo 612hpPetrol MHEV612693+81 (13%)
63 AMG V8 BiTurbo 571hpPetrol MHEV571651+80 (14%)
450 4Matic (3.0T) 367hpPetrol MHEV367421+54 (15%)
400d (3.0D) 330hpDiesel330382+52 (16%)
350de 320hpDiesel PHEV320352+32 (10%)
320 (3.0T) 272hpPetrol272301+29 (11%)
53 AMG 435hpPetrol MHEV435461+26 (6%)
300d (2.0D) 245hpDiesel245267+22 (9%)

FAQ

Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+

Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.

How long does it take?+

Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.

Does it affect fuel consumption?+

Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.

Book Stage 1

Free consultation and power gain estimate for your vehicle