
MERCEDES BENZ Vito Stage 1
26 engines – 82–239 hp
26
engines
+116 hp
Max gain
+49%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

2020 ->
6 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114 CDI (2.0D) 136hp | Diesel | 136 | 252 | +116 (85%) |
| 116 CDI 163hp | Diesel | 163 | 253 | +90 (55%) |
| 119 CDI 190hp | Diesel | 190 | 271 | +81 (43%) |
| 110 CDI 102hp | Diesel | 102 | 157 | +55 (54%) |
| 124 CDI 239hp | Diesel | 239 | 283 | +44 (18%) |
| 114 CDI (1.8D) 136hp | Diesel | 136 | 161 | +25 (18%) |

W447 - 2015 - 2019
6 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114 CDI 136hp (2100cc) | Diesel | 136 | 222 | +86 (63%) |
| 110 CDI 102hp (1750cc) | Diesel | 102 | 156 | +54 (53%) |
| 109 CDI 88hp (1600cc) | Diesel | 88 | 141 | +53 (60%) |
| 116 CDI 163hp (2100cc) | Diesel | 163 | 216 | +53 (33%) |
| 119 BlueTEC 190hp (2100cc) | Diesel | 190 | 222 | +32 (17%) |
| 111 CDI 114hp (1600cc) | Diesel | 114 | 141 | +27 (24%) |

W638 - 1999 - 2003
3 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108 CDI 82hp | Diesel | 82 | 148 | +66 (80%) |
| 112 CDI 122hp | Diesel | 122 | 182 | +60 (49%) |
| 110 CDI 102hp | Diesel | 102 | 147 | +45 (44%) |

W639 - 2003 - 2010
6 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109 CDI 95hp | Diesel | 95 | 182 | +87 (92%) |
| 111 CDI 109hp | Diesel | 109 | 181 | +72 (66%) |
| 111 CDI 116hp | Diesel | 116 | 183 | +67 (58%) |
| 109 CDI 88hp | Diesel | 88 | 147 | +59 (67%) |
| 120 CDI V6 204hp | Diesel | 204 | 243 | +39 (19%) |
| 115 CDI 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 182 | +32 (21%) |

W639 - 2010 - 2014
5 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110 CDI 95hp | Diesel | 95 | 193 | +98 (103%) |
| 111 CDI 116hp | Diesel | 116 | 192 | +76 (66%) |
| 113 CDI 136hp | Diesel | 136 | 193 | +57 (42%) |
| 122 CDI V6 224hp | Diesel | 224 | 262 | +38 (17%) |
| 116 CDI 163hp | Diesel | 163 | 193 | +30 (18%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.