
Mini Countryman Stage 1
23 engines – 90–306 hp
23
engines
+70 hp
Max gain
+30%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

F60 - 2017 - 2019
11 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5T 102hp | Petrol | 102 | 168 | +66 (65%) |
| 1.5T aut 102hp | Petrol | 102 | 167 | +65 (64%) |
| 2.0T S 192hp | Petrol | 192 | 252 | +60 (31%) |
| 2.0T S JCW 231hp | Petrol | 231 | 282 | +51 (22%) |
| SE Hybrid ALL4 1.5T 224hp | Petrol | 224 | 272 | +48 (21%) |
| 2.0D 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 193 | +43 (29%) |
| 1.5D 116hp | Diesel | 116 | 152 | +36 (31%) |
| 1.5T 136hp | Petrol | 136 | 168 | +32 (24%) |
| 1.5T aut 136hp | Petrol | 136 | 168 | +32 (24%) |
| 2.0SD 190hp | Diesel | 190 | 221 | +31 (16%) |
| 2.0T S JCW 306hp | Petrol | 306 | 336 | +30 (10%) |

F60 LCI - 2020 ->
3 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5T 102hp | Petrol | 102 | 166 | +64 (63%) |
| SE Hybrid ALL4 1.5T 224hp | Petrol PHEV | 224 | 272 | +48 (21%) |
| 1.5T 136hp | Petrol | 136 | 166 | +30 (22%) |

R60 - 2010 - 2016
9 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0D 112hp | Diesel | 112 | 182 | +70 (63%) |
| 1.6D 90hp | Diesel | 90 | 143 | +53 (59%) |
| 2.0D 143hp | Diesel | 143 | 182 | +39 (27%) |
| 1.6i 98hp | Petrol | 98 | 131 | +33 (34%) |
| 1.6D 112hp | Diesel | 112 | 143 | +31 (28%) |
| 1.6T 184hp | Petrol | 184 | 211 | +27 (15%) |
| 1.6i 115hp | Petrol | 115 | 132 | +17 (15%) |
| 1.6T JCW 218hp | Petrol | 218 | 232 | +14 (6%) |
| 1.6i 122hp | Petrol | 122 | 132 | +10 (8%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.