
Mini One Stage 1
26 engines – 75–136 hp
26
engines
+93 hp
Max gain
+49%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

F56 - 2014 - 2018
6 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5 Turbo 75hp | Petrol | 75 | 168 | +93 (124%) |
| 1.2 Turbo 75hp | Petrol | 75 | 153 | +78 (104%) |
| 1.5 Turbo 102hp | Petrol | 102 | 166 | +64 (63%) |
| 1.5D 95hp | Diesel | 95 | 152 | +57 (60%) |
| 1.2 Turbo 102hp | Petrol | 102 | 152 | +50 (49%) |
| 1.5 Turbo 136hp | Petrol | 136 | 168 | +32 (24%) |

F56 - LCI - 2018 ->
5 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.2T 75hp | Petrol | 75 | 152 | +77 (103%) |
| 1.5T aut 102hp | Petrol | 102 | 168 | +66 (65%) |
| 1.5T 102hp | Petrol | 102 | 166 | +64 (63%) |
| 1.5D 95hp | Diesel | 95 | 151 | +56 (59%) |
| 1.2T 102hp | Petrol | 102 | 151 | +49 (48%) |

R50 - 2002 - 2007
4 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.6i 90hp | Petrol | 90 | 128 | +38 (42%) |
| 1.4D 75hp | Diesel | 75 | 102 | +27 (36%) |
| 1.4D 88hp | Diesel | 88 | 112 | +24 (27%) |
| 1.6i 116hp | Petrol | 116 | 127 | +11 (9%) |

R56 - 2007 - 2010
4 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.6D 90hp | Diesel | 90 | 143 | +53 (59%) |
| 1.4i 75hp | Petrol | 75 | 108 | +33 (44%) |
| 1.6i 98hp | Petrol | 98 | 128 | +30 (31%) |
| 1.4i 95hp | Petrol | 95 | 106 | +11 (12%) |

R56 - 2010 - 2014
7 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.6i 75hp | Petrol | 75 | 132 | +57 (76%) |
| 1.6D 90hp | Diesel | 90 | 141 | +51 (57%) |
| 1.6i 98hp | Petrol | 98 | 131 | +33 (34%) |
| 1.5D 95hp | Diesel | 95 | 123 | +28 (29%) |
| 1.4i 75hp | Petrol | 75 | 96 | +21 (28%) |
| 1.6i 115hp | Petrol | 115 | 132 | +17 (15%) |
| 1.6i 122hp | Petrol | 122 | 132 | +10 (8%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.