
Opel Vivaro Stage 1
23 engines – 82–180 hp
23
engines
+71 hp
Max gain
+33%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

2001 - 2014
7 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0 CDTi 90hp | Diesel | 90 | 147 | +57 (63%) |
| 2.5 CDTi 114hp | Diesel | 114 | 152 | +38 (33%) |
| 1.9 CDTi 100hp | Diesel | 100 | 133 | +33 (33%) |
| 1.9 DTI 82hp | Diesel | 82 | 113 | +31 (38%) |
| 2.0 CDTi 114hp | Diesel | 114 | 145 | +31 (27%) |
| 2.5 CDTi 135hp | Diesel | 135 | 164 | +29 (21%) |
| 2.5 CDTi 145hp | Diesel | 145 | 173 | +28 (19%) |

2014 - 2016
7 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.6 CDTI BiTurbo 120hp | Diesel | 120 | 167 | +47 (39%) |
| 1.6 CDTi 90hp | Diesel | 90 | 137 | +47 (52%) |
| 1.6 CDTI BiTurbo 125hp | Diesel | 125 | 168 | +43 (34%) |
| 1.6 CDTi 95hp | Diesel | 95 | 137 | +42 (44%) |
| 1.6 CDTI BiTurbo 140hp | Diesel | 140 | 168 | +28 (20%) |
| 1.6 CDTI BiTurbo 145hp | Diesel | 145 | 168 | +23 (16%) |
| 1.6 CDTi 115hp | Diesel | 115 | 137 | +22 (19%) |

2016 - 2018
4 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.6 DCi (Euro 6) 95hp | Diesel | 95 | 146 | +51 (54%) |
| 1.6 DCi Bi-Turbo (Euro 6) 125hp | Diesel | 125 | 166 | +41 (33%) |
| 1.6 DCi (Euro 6) 120hp | Diesel | 120 | 148 | +28 (23%) |
| 1.6 DCi Bi-Turbo (Euro 6) 145hp | Diesel | 145 | 167 | +22 (15%) |

2019 ->
5 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0d 122hp | Diesel | 122 | 193 | +71 (58%) |
| 1.5d 102hp | Diesel | 102 | 146 | +44 (43%) |
| 1.5d 120hp | Diesel | 120 | 163 | +43 (36%) |
| 2.0d 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 193 | +43 (29%) |
| 2.0d 180hp | Diesel | 180 | 202 | +22 (12%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.