
Peugeot 2008 Stage 1
20 engines – 68–155 hp
20
engines
+51 hp
Max gain
+30%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

2013 - 2016
9 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.6 BlueHDi 8V 75hp | Diesel | 75 | 121 | +46 (61%) |
| 1.2T Puretech 110hp | Petrol | 110 | 147 | +37 (34%) |
| 1.6 BlueHDi 8V 100hp | Diesel | 100 | 131 | +31 (31%) |
| 1.6 e-HDi 8V 115hp | Diesel | 115 | 141 | +26 (23%) |
| 1.6 e-HDi 8V 92hp | Diesel | 92 | 118 | +26 (28%) |
| 1.4 e-HDI 68hp | Diesel | 68 | 91 | +23 (34%) |
| 1.6 BlueHDi 8V 120hp | Diesel | 120 | 142 | +22 (18%) |
| 1.2T Puretech 130hp | Petrol | 130 | 148 | +18 (14%) |
| 1.6 VTi 120hp | Petrol | 120 | 136 | +16 (13%) |

2016 - 2019
6 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.6 BlueHDi 8V 75hp | Diesel | 75 | 122 | +47 (63%) |
| 1.5 BlueHDI 100hp | Diesel | 100 | 142 | +42 (42%) |
| 1.2T Puretech 110hp | Petrol | 110 | 146 | +36 (33%) |
| 1.6 BlueHDi 8V 100hp | Diesel | 100 | 133 | +33 (33%) |
| 1.6 BlueHDi 8V 120hp | Diesel | 120 | 153 | +33 (28%) |
| 1.2T Puretech 130hp | Petrol | 130 | 146 | +16 (12%) |

2019 ->
5 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.2 Puretech 100hp | Petrol | 100 | 151 | +51 (51%) |
| 1.5 BlueHDi 110hp | Diesel | 110 | 141 | +31 (28%) |
| 1.5 BlueHDi 130hp | Diesel | 130 | 158 | +28 (22%) |
| 1.2 Puretech 130hp | Petrol | 130 | 151 | +21 (16%) |
| 1.2 Puretech 155hp | Petrol | 155 | 168 | +13 (8%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.