
Peugeot 208 Stage 1
23 engines – 68–208 hp
23
engines
+52 hp
Max gain
+26%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

2012 - 2015
12 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.2T Puretech 110hp | Petrol | 110 | 147 | +37 (34%) |
| 1.6 THP 155hp | Petrol | 155 | 192 | +37 (24%) |
| 1.6 e-HDi 8V 115hp | Diesel | 115 | 143 | +28 (24%) |
| GTI 1.6 THP 200hp | Petrol | 200 | 226 | +26 (13%) |
| 1.4 HDI 8V 68hp | Diesel | 68 | 92 | +24 (35%) |
| 1.6 e-HDi 8V 92hp | Diesel | 92 | 116 | +24 (26%) |
| 1.6 BlueHDI 8V 120hp | Diesel | 120 | 142 | +22 (18%) |
| GTI 1.6 THP 208hp | Petrol | 208 | 227 | +19 (9%) |
| 1.6 VTi 120hp | Petrol | 120 | 138 | +18 (15%) |
| 1.4 VTi 95hp | Diesel | 95 | 107 | +12 (13%) |
| 1.2 VTi 82hp | Petrol | 82 | 93 | +11 (13%) |
| 1.0 VTi 68hp | Petrol | 68 | 78 | +10 (15%) |

2015 - 2018
7 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.6 BlueHDI 8V 75hp | Diesel | 75 | 121 | +46 (61%) |
| 1.5 BlueHDI 100hp | Diesel | 100 | 142 | +42 (42%) |
| 1.2T Puretech 110hp | Petrol | 110 | 147 | +37 (34%) |
| 1.6 BlueHDI 8V 100hp | Diesel | 100 | 132 | +32 (32%) |
| 1.6 e-THP 165hp | Petrol | 165 | 192 | +27 (16%) |
| 1.6 BlueHDI 8V 120hp | Diesel | 120 | 142 | +22 (18%) |
| GTI 1.6 e-THP 208hp | Petrol | 208 | 228 | +20 (10%) |

2019 ->
4 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.2 Puretech 100hp | Petrol | 100 | 152 | +52 (52%) |
| 1.5 BlueHDi 100hp | Diesel | 100 | 143 | +43 (43%) |
| 1.2 Puretech 130hp | Petrol | 130 | 152 | +22 (17%) |
| 1.2 Puretech 75hp | Petrol | 75 | 92 | +17 (23%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.