
Peugeot 308 Stage 1
44 engines – 90–270 hp
44
engines
+68 hp
Max gain
+23%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

2007 - 2013
16 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.6 THP 140hp | Petrol | 140 | 193 | +53 (38%) |
| 2.0 HDi 136hp | Diesel | 136 | 178 | +42 (31%) |
| 2.0 HDi 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 191 | +41 (27%) |
| 1.6 THP 150hp | Petrol | 150 | 187 | +37 (25%) |
| 1.6 THP 156hp | Petrol | 156 | 193 | +37 (24%) |
| 1.6 THP 175hp | Petrol | 175 | 208 | +33 (19%) |
| 1.6 THP 200hp | Petrol | 200 | 232 | +32 (16%) |
| 1.6 e-HDi 8V 112hp | Diesel | 112 | 142 | +30 (27%) |
| 2.0 HDi 163hp | Diesel | 163 | 193 | +30 (18%) |
| 1.6 HDiF 16V 110hp | Diesel | 110 | 137 | +27 (25%) |
| 1.6 HDiF 16V 90hp | Diesel | 90 | 117 | +27 (30%) |
| 1.6 e-HDi 8V 115hp | Diesel | 115 | 142 | +27 (23%) |
| 1.6 HDiF 8V 92hp | Diesel | 92 | 116 | +24 (26%) |
| 1.6 VTi 120hp | Petrol | 120 | 137 | +17 (14%) |
| 1.4 VTi 95hp | Petrol | 95 | 107 | +12 (13%) |
| 1.4 VTi 98hp | Petrol | 98 | 109 | +11 (11%) |

2013 - 2017
14 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.6 THP 125hp | Petrol | 125 | 193 | +68 (54%) |
| 2.0 BlueHDi 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 201 | +51 (34%) |
| GTI 1.6 THP 250hp | Petrol | 250 | 296 | +46 (18%) |
| 1.2 e-THP 110hp | Petrol | 110 | 148 | +38 (35%) |
| 1.6 THP 155hp | Petrol | 155 | 192 | +37 (24%) |
| 1.6 BlueHDI 100hp | Diesel | 100 | 133 | +33 (33%) |
| 1.6 e-HDI 115hp | Diesel | 115 | 143 | +28 (24%) |
| GTI 1.6 THP 270hp | Petrol | 270 | 298 | +28 (10%) |
| GT 1.6 THP 205hp | Petrol | 205 | 232 | +27 (13%) |
| 1.6 HDi 115hp | Diesel | 115 | 141 | +26 (23%) |
| 1.6 HDiF 92hp | Diesel | 92 | 117 | +25 (27%) |
| 1.6 BlueHDI 120hp | Diesel | 120 | 143 | +23 (19%) |
| 2.0 BlueHDi 180hp | Diesel | 180 | 202 | +22 (12%) |
| 1.2 e-THP 130hp | Petrol | 130 | 147 | +17 (13%) |

2017 - 2020
12 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0 BlueHDi 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 208 | +58 (39%) |
| 1.5 BlueHDi 100hp | Diesel | 100 | 141 | +41 (41%) |
| 1.2 Puretech 110hp | Petrol | 110 | 147 | +37 (34%) |
| GTI 1.6 e-THP 263hp | Petrol | 263 | 298 | +35 (13%) |
| 1.5 BlueHDi 130hp | Diesel | 130 | 163 | +33 (25%) |
| 1.6 BlueHDI 100hp | Diesel | 100 | 133 | +33 (33%) |
| 1.6 BlueHDI 120hp | Diesel | 120 | 152 | +32 (27%) |
| 1.6 e-THP 205hp | Petrol | 205 | 233 | +28 (14%) |
| 2.0 BlueHDi 180hp | Diesel | 180 | 208 | +28 (16%) |
| GTI 1.6 e-THP 270hp | Petrol | 270 | 297 | +27 (10%) |
| 1.6 Puretech 225hp | Petrol | 225 | 243 | +18 (8%) |
| 1.2 Puretech 130hp | Petrol | 130 | 146 | +16 (12%) |

2021 ->
2 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.2T Puretech 110hp | Petrol | 110 | 147 | +37 (34%) |
| 1.2T Puretech 130hp | Petrol | 130 | 147 | +17 (13%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.