
Peugeot 508 Stage 1
28 engines – 112–225 hp
28
engines
+53 hp
Max gain
+22%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

Ph1 - 2010 - 2014
13 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0 BlueHDi 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 203 | +53 (35%) |
| 1.6 THP 163hp | Petrol | 163 | 212 | +49 (30%) |
| 2.0 HDi 136hp | Diesel | 136 | 177 | +41 (30%) |
| 2.0 HDi 140hp | Diesel | 140 | 178 | +38 (27%) |
| 1.6 THP 156hp | Petrol | 156 | 193 | +37 (24%) |
| 2.2 HDi 200hp | Diesel | 200 | 237 | +37 (19%) |
| 2.0 BlueHDi 180hp | Diesel | 180 | 211 | +31 (17%) |
| 2.0 HDI Hybrid4 200hp | Diesel Hybrid | 200 | 231 | +31 (16%) |
| 1.6 e-HDi 8V 112hp | Diesel | 112 | 142 | +30 (27%) |
| 2.0 HDi 163hp | Diesel | 163 | 192 | +29 (18%) |
| 1.6 e-HDi 8V 115hp | Diesel | 115 | 143 | +28 (24%) |
| 1.6 THP 184hp | Petrol | 184 | 211 | +27 (15%) |
| 1.6 VTi 120hp | Petrol | 120 | 131 | +11 (9%) |

Ph2 - 2014 - 2018
9 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.6 e-THP 165hp | Petrol | 165 | 218 | +53 (32%) |
| 2.0 BlueHDi 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 201 | +51 (34%) |
| 1.6 THP 156hp | Petrol | 156 | 191 | +35 (22%) |
| 2.2 HDi 204hp | Diesel | 204 | 238 | +34 (17%) |
| 2.0 HDI Hybrid4 200hp | Diesel Hybrid | 200 | 233 | +33 (17%) |
| 2.0 HDi 163hp | Diesel | 163 | 193 | +30 (18%) |
| 1.6 e-HDi 8V 115hp | Diesel | 115 | 143 | +28 (24%) |
| 2.0 BlueHDi 180hp | Diesel | 180 | 206 | +26 (14%) |
| 1.6 BlueHDI 8V 120hp | Diesel | 120 | 143 | +23 (19%) |

Ph3 - 2018 ->
6 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0 BlueHDi 160hp | Diesel | 160 | 207 | +47 (29%) |
| 1.6 Puretech Hybrid 180hp | Petrol PHEV | 180 | 217 | +37 (21%) |
| 1.5 BlueHDi 130hp | Diesel | 130 | 162 | +32 (25%) |
| 2.0 BlueHDi 180hp | Diesel | 180 | 206 | +26 (14%) |
| 1.2 Puretech 130hp | Petrol | 130 | 153 | +23 (18%) |
| 1.6 Puretech Hybrid 225hp | Petrol PHEV | 225 | 242 | +17 (8%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.