
Peugeot Boxer Stage 1
15 engines – 100–180 hp
15
engines
+91 hp
Max gain
+37%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

2019 ->
3 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.2 BlueHDI 120hp | Diesel | 120 | 187 | +67 (56%) |
| 2.2 BlueHDI 140hp | Diesel | 140 | 187 | +47 (34%) |
| 2.2 BlueHDI 165hp | Diesel | 165 | 187 | +22 (13%) |

3th - 2006 - 2012
4 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.2 HDi 100hp | Diesel | 100 | 151 | +51 (51%) |
| 3.0 HDi 160hp | Diesel | 160 | 193 | +33 (21%) |
| 2.2 HDi 120hp | Diesel | 120 | 151 | +31 (26%) |
| 2.8 HDi 127hp | Diesel | 127 | 153 | +26 (20%) |

4th - 2012 - 2018
8 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0 BlueHDI 110hp | Diesel | 110 | 201 | +91 (83%) |
| 2.2 HDi 110hp | Diesel | 110 | 183 | +73 (66%) |
| 2.0 BlueHDI 130hp | Diesel | 130 | 201 | +71 (55%) |
| 2.2 HDi 130hp | Diesel | 130 | 181 | +51 (39%) |
| 2.0 BlueHDI 160hp | Diesel | 160 | 201 | +41 (26%) |
| 3.0 HDi 180hp | Diesel | 180 | 217 | +37 (21%) |
| 2.2 HDi 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 182 | +32 (21%) |
| 2.2 HDi 160hp | Diesel | 160 | 188 | +28 (18%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.