
Peugeot Expert / Traveller Stage 1
20 engines – 90–177 hp
20
engines
+86 hp
Max gain
+35%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

-> 2016
8 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0 HDi 128hp (2011->) | Diesel | 128 | 193 | +65 (51%) |
| 2.0 HDi 128hp (->..2011) | Diesel | 128 | 162 | +34 (27%) |
| 2.0 HDi 136hp | Diesel | 136 | 168 | +32 (24%) |
| 2.0 HDi 163hp | Diesel | 163 | 193 | +30 (18%) |
| 1.6 HDi 16V 90hp | Diesel | 90 | 118 | +28 (31%) |
| 2.0 HDI 90hp | Diesel | 90 | 118 | +28 (31%) |
| 2.0 HDi 110hp | Diesel | 110 | 136 | +26 (24%) |
| 2.0 HDi 120hp | Diesel | 120 | 142 | +22 (18%) |

2016 - 2019
6 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0 BlueHDI 120hp | Diesel | 120 | 203 | +83 (69%) |
| 2.0 BlueHDI 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 207 | +57 (38%) |
| 1.5 BlueHDi 120hp | Diesel | 120 | 161 | +41 (34%) |
| 1.6 BlueHDI 8V 95hp | Diesel | 95 | 133 | +38 (40%) |
| 2.0 BlueHDI 177hp | Diesel | 177 | 212 | +35 (20%) |
| 1.6 BlueHDI 8V 115hp | Diesel | 115 | 141 | +26 (23%) |

2019 ->
6 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0 BlueHDI 120hp | Diesel | 120 | 206 | +86 (72%) |
| 1.5 BlueHDi 100hp | Diesel | 100 | 162 | +62 (62%) |
| 2.0 BlueHDI 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 208 | +58 (39%) |
| 1.5 BlueHDi 120hp | Diesel | 120 | 162 | +42 (35%) |
| 2.0 BlueHDI 145hp | Diesel | 145 | 183 | +38 (26%) |
| 2.0 BlueHDI 177hp | Diesel | 177 | 206 | +29 (16%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.