
Peugeot Partner Stage 1
28 engines – 75–130 hp
28
engines
+52 hp
Max gain
+32%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

1997 - 2002
2 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0 HDi 90hp | Diesel | 90 | 118 | +28 (31%) |
| 1.6i 16v 110hp | Petrol | 110 | 121 | +11 (10%) |

2002 - 2008
4 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.6 HDi 16V 75hp | Diesel | 75 | 116 | +41 (55%) |
| 2.0 HDi 90hp | Diesel | 90 | 117 | +27 (30%) |
| 1.6 HDi 16V 90hp | Diesel | 90 | 116 | +26 (29%) |
| 1.6i 16v 110hp | Petrol | 110 | 123 | +13 (12%) |

2008 - 2012
7 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.6 HDi 16V 75hp | Diesel | 75 | 118 | +43 (57%) |
| 1.6 HDi 16V 110hp | Diesel | 110 | 142 | +32 (29%) |
| 1.6 HDi 8V 112hp | Diesel | 112 | 143 | +31 (28%) |
| 1.6 HDi 16V 90hp | Diesel | 90 | 117 | +27 (30%) |
| 1.6 HDi 8V 92hp | Diesel | 92 | 118 | +26 (28%) |
| 1.6 VTi 120hp | Petrol | 120 | 133 | +13 (11%) |
| 1.6i 16v 110hp | Petrol | 110 | 123 | +13 (12%) |

2012 - 2015
3 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.6 HDi 16V 75hp | Diesel | 75 | 117 | +42 (56%) |
| 1.6 e-HDi 8V 92hp | Diesel | 92 | 116 | +24 (26%) |
| 1.6 VTi 120hp | Petrol | 120 | 131 | +11 (9%) |

2015 - 2018
5 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.6 BlueHDI 8V 75hp | Diesel | 75 | 122 | +47 (63%) |
| 1.2T Puretech 110hp | Petrol | 110 | 146 | +36 (33%) |
| 1.6 BlueHDI 8V 100hp | Diesel | 100 | 132 | +32 (32%) |
| 1.6 BlueHDI 8V 120hp | Diesel | 120 | 142 | +22 (18%) |
| 1.6 VTi 120hp | Petrol | 120 | 131 | +11 (9%) |

2018 ->
7 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5 BlueHDI 75hp | Diesel | 75 | 127 | +52 (69%) |
| 1.6 BlueHDI 75hp | Diesel | 75 | 122 | +47 (63%) |
| 1.5 BlueHDI 100hp | Diesel | 100 | 143 | +43 (43%) |
| 1.2 Puretech 110hp | Petrol | 110 | 152 | +42 (38%) |
| 1.5 BlueHDI 130hp | Diesel | 130 | 163 | +33 (25%) |
| 1.6 BlueHDI 100hp | Diesel | 100 | 132 | +32 (32%) |
| 1.2 Puretech 130hp | Petrol | 130 | 152 | +22 (17%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.