Porsche 911

Porsche 911 Stage 1

49 engines – 300–700 hp

49
engines
+161 hp
Max gain
+9%
Avg. gain
1997 - 2006 ( 996 )

1997 - 2006 ( 996 )

9 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
3.6i Turbo 420hpPetrol420481+61 (15%)
3.6i GT2 Turbo 462hpPetrol462516+54 (12%)
3.6i Turbo-S 450hpPetrol450497+47 (10%)
3.4i 300hpPetrol300322+22 (7%)
3.6i GT3 RS 400hpPetrol400422+22 (6%)
3.6i GT3 360hpPetrol360381+21 (6%)
3.6i GT3 RS 381hpPetrol381401+20 (5%)
3.6i 320hpPetrol320339+19 (6%)
3.6i 345hpPetrol345356+11 (3%)
2004 - 2011 ( 997 )

2004 - 2011 ( 997 )

17 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
GT2 3.6i 530hpPetrol530583+53 (10%)
3.8i Turbo 500hpPetrol500552+52 (10%)
3.8i Turbo-S 530hpPetrol530582+52 (10%)
3.6i Turbo 480hpPetrol480523+43 (9%)
GT2 RS 3.6i 620hpPetrol620651+31 (5%)
GT3 3.6i 415hpPetrol415438+23 (6%)
GT3 RS 3.6i 415hpPetrol415438+23 (6%)
GT3 RS 3.8i 450hpPetrol450473+23 (5%)
Carrera S 3.8i 355hpPetrol355377+22 (6%)
GT3 3.8i 435hpPetrol435457+22 (5%)
GT3 RS 4.0i 500hpPetrol500522+22 (4%)
Carrera S 3.8i 385hpPetrol385406+21 (5%)
GT3 RS 3.8i 435hpPetrol435456+21 (5%)
Carrera 3.6i 325hpPetrol325343+18 (6%)
Carrera GTS 3.8i 408hpPetrol408426+18 (4%)
Carrera 3.6i 345hpPetrol345361+16 (5%)
Carrera 3.8i 376hpPetrol376391+15 (4%)
2011 - 2015 ( 991 )

2011 - 2015 ( 991 )

7 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
3.8i Turbo 520hpPetrol520602+82 (16%)
Carrera S 3.8i 400hpPetrol400442+42 (11%)
3.8i Turbo S 560hpPetrol560601+41 (7%)
4.0 GT3 RS 500hpPetrol500528+28 (6%)
GT3 3.8i 475hpPetrol475502+27 (6%)
3.8i GTS 430hpPetrol430451+21 (5%)
Carrera 3.4i 350hpPetrol350371+21 (6%)
2016 - 2018 (991.2)

2016 - 2018 (991.2)

9 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
3.0T Carrera / 4 370hpPetrol370478+108 (29%)
Turbo 540hpPetrol540641+101 (19%)
3.0T Carrera GTS / 4 GTS 450hpPetrol450523+73 (16%)
3.8 Turbo GT2 RS 700hpPetrol700763+63 (9%)
Turbo S 580hpPetrol580641+61 (11%)
3.0T Carrera S / 4S 420hpPetrol420476+56 (13%)
R 500hpPetrol500528+28 (6%)
GT3 500hpPetrol500526+26 (5%)
4.0 GT3 RS 520hpPetrol520541+21 (4%)
2019 -> ... (992)

2019 -> ... (992)

7 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
3.8 Bi-Turbo 580hpPetrol580741+161 (28%)
3.8 Bi-Turbo S 650hpPetrol650743+93 (14%)
3.0 Carrera 385hpPetrol385472+87 (23%)
3.0 Carrera S 450hpPetrol450513+63 (14%)
3.0 Carrera 4S 450hpPetrol450512+62 (14%)
3.0 Carrera GTS 480hpPetrol480511+31 (6%)
4.0 GT3 510hpPetrol510541+31 (6%)

FAQ

Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+

Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.

How long does it take?+

Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.

Does it affect fuel consumption?+

Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.

Book Stage 1

Free consultation and power gain estimate for your vehicle