
Porsche Cayenne Stage 1
36 engines – 211–680 hp
36
engines
+162 hp
Max gain
+16%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

2018 ->
6 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.0T GTS 460hp | Petrol | 460 | 622 | +162 (35%) |
| 4.0 Turbo 550hp | Petrol | 550 | 623 | +73 (13%) |
| 4.0T S E-Hybrid 680hp | Petrol PHEV | 680 | 752 | +72 (11%) |
| S 2.9 Bi-Turbo V6 440hp | Petrol | 440 | 512 | +72 (16%) |
| 3.0T V6 340hp | Petrol | 340 | 401 | +61 (18%) |
| 3.0T E-Hybrid 462hp | Petrol PHEV | 462 | 522 | +60 (13%) |

955 - 2002 - 2007
5 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.5 V8 Turbo 450hp | Petrol | 450 | 503 | +53 (12%) |
| S 4.5 Turbo 520hp | Petrol | 520 | 563 | +43 (8%) |
| 4.5 V8 Turbo 500hp | Petrol | 500 | 532 | +32 (6%) |
| 3.2 V6 250hp | Petrol | 250 | 273 | +23 (9%) |
| S 4.5 V8 340hp | Petrol | 340 | 362 | +22 (6%) |

957 - 2007 - 2010
7 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.0 TDI 211hp | Diesel | 211 | 296 | +85 (40%) |
| 3.0 TDI 240hp | Diesel | 240 | 291 | +51 (21%) |
| 4.8 Turbo 500hp | Petrol | 500 | 551 | +51 (10%) |
| S 4.8 Turbo 550hp | Petrol | 550 | 601 | +51 (9%) |
| 3.6 V6 290hp | Petrol | 290 | 313 | +23 (8%) |
| S 4.8 V8 385hp | Petrol | 385 | 408 | +23 (6%) |
| GTS 4.8 V8 405hp | Petrol | 405 | 426 | +21 (5%) |

958 - 2010 - 2014
10 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.8 Turbo 500hp | Petrol | 500 | 592 | +92 (18%) |
| 3.0 TDI 211hp | Diesel | 211 | 301 | +90 (43%) |
| S 4.2 TDI 382hp | Diesel | 382 | 453 | +71 (19%) |
| 3.0 S Hybrid 416hp | Petrol PHEV | 416 | 482 | +66 (16%) |
| 3.0 TDI 240hp | Diesel | 240 | 303 | +63 (26%) |
| S 4.8 Turbo 550hp | Petrol | 550 | 601 | +51 (9%) |
| 3.0 TDI 245hp | Diesel | 245 | 293 | +48 (20%) |
| S 4.8 V8 400hp | Petrol | 400 | 426 | +26 (7%) |
| GTS 4.8 V8 420hp | Petrol | 420 | 443 | +23 (5%) |
| 3.6i 300hp | Petrol | 300 | 321 | +21 (7%) |

958 - 2014 - 2017
8 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.8 Turbo 520hp | Petrol | 520 | 643 | +123 (24%) |
| 3.0 TDI 211hp | Diesel | 211 | 301 | +90 (43%) |
| S 4.8 Turbo 570hp | Petrol | 570 | 641 | +71 (12%) |
| S 3.0 E-Hybrid 416hp | Petrol PHEV | 416 | 483 | +67 (16%) |
| 4.2 TDI 385hp | Diesel | 385 | 451 | +66 (17%) |
| S 3.6T 420hp | Petrol | 420 | 463 | +43 (10%) |
| GTS 3.6T 440hp | Petrol | 440 | 482 | +42 (10%) |
| 3.0 TDI 262hp | Diesel | 262 | 302 | +40 (15%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.