Porsche Panamera

Porsche Panamera Stage 1

32 engines – 240–700 hp

32
engines
+161 hp
Max gain
+15%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning
970 - 2009 - 2013

970 - 2009 - 2013

9 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
4.8 Turbo 500hpPetrol500591+91 (18%)
3.0 Hybrid 380hpPetrol380453+73 (19%)
3.0 S E-Hybrid 416hpPetrol416482+66 (16%)
3.0 TDI 240hpDiesel240303+63 (26%)
3.0 TDI 250hpDiesel250301+51 (20%)
S 4.8 Turbo 550hpPetrol550593+43 (8%)
3.6i 300hpPetrol300322+22 (7%)
4S 4.8i 400hpPetrol400422+22 (6%)
GTS 4.8 V8 430hpPetrol430451+21 (5%)
970 - 2013 - 2016

970 - 2013 - 2016

9 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
4.8 Turbo 520hpPetrol520591+71 (14%)
S 3.0 E-Hybrid 416hpPetrol PHEV416481+65 (16%)
S 3.0T 420hpPetrol420477+57 (14%)
S 4.8 Turbo 570hpPetrol570623+53 (9%)
3.0 V6 Bi TDI 300hpDiesel300352+52 (17%)
3.0 TDI 250hpDiesel250291+41 (16%)
3.6i 310hpPetrol310333+23 (7%)
4S 4.8i 420hpPetrol420442+22 (5%)
GTS 4.8 V8 440hpPetrol440452+12 (3%)
971 - 2017 - 2019

971 - 2017 - 2019

7 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
4.0T GTS 460hpPetrol460621+161 (35%)
2.9T E-Hybrid 462hpPetrol PHEV462601+139 (30%)
4.0T S E-Hybrid 680hpPetrol PHEV680803+123 (18%)
2.9T 440hpPetrol440513+73 (17%)
4.0 Turbo 550hpPetrol550623+73 (13%)
3.0T 330hpPetrol330401+71 (22%)
4S Diesel 422hpDiesel422481+59 (14%)
971 - 2020 ->

971 - 2020 ->

7 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
4.0T GTS 480hpPetrol480622+142 (30%)
2.9T V6 4 E-Hybrid 462hpPetrol PHEV462601+139 (30%)
2.9T V6 4S 440hpPetrol440513+73 (17%)
2.9T V6 4S E-Hybrid 560hpPetrol PHEV560632+72 (13%)
2.9T V6 330hpPetrol330383+53 (16%)
4.0 Turbo S E-Hybrid 700hpPetrol PHEV700752+52 (7%)
4.0 Turbo 630hpPetrol630661+31 (5%)

FAQ

Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+

Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.

How long does it take?+

Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.

Does it affect fuel consumption?+

Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.

Book Stage 1

Free consultation and power gain estimate for your vehicle