Renault Scenic

Renault Scenic Stage 1

53 engines – 80–165 hp

53
engines
+61 hp
Max gain
+23%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning
I - 1999 - 2003

I - 1999 - 2003

4 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
1.9 DTI 102hpDiesel102137+35 (34%)
1.9 DCi 100hpDiesel100131+31 (31%)
1.9 DCi 105hpDiesel105133+28 (27%)
1.9 DTI 80hpDiesel80106+26 (33%)
II - 2003 - 2006

II - 2003 - 2006

13 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
1.9 DCi 115hpDiesel115164+49 (43%)
2.0 Turbo 165hpPetrol165202+37 (22%)
1.9 DCi 120hpDiesel120156+36 (30%)
1.9 DCi 130hpDiesel130166+36 (28%)
2.0 DCi 150hpDiesel150183+33 (22%)
1.5 DCi 80hpDiesel80109+29 (36%)
1.5 DCi 105hpDiesel105133+28 (27%)
1.5 DCi 100hpDiesel100127+27 (27%)
1.5 DCi 85hpDiesel85106+21 (25%)
1.6i 16v 110hpPetrol110123+13 (12%)
1.6i 16v 115hpPetrol115127+12 (10%)
1.4i 16v 98hpPetrol98109+11 (11%)
2.0i 16v 136hpPetrol136147+11 (8%)
II - 2006 - 2009

II - 2006 - 2009

8 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.0 Turbo 165hpPetrol165203+38 (23%)
1.9 DCi 130hpDiesel130167+37 (28%)
2.0 DCi 150hpDiesel150183+33 (22%)
1.5 DCi 105hpDiesel105131+26 (25%)
1.5 DCi 85hpDiesel85108+23 (27%)
1.4i 16v 98hpPetrol98109+11 (11%)
1.6i 16v 110hpPetrol110121+11 (10%)
2.0i 16v 136hpPetrol136147+11 (8%)
III - 2009 - 2012

III - 2009 - 2012

9 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.0 DCi 160hpDiesel160203+43 (27%)
1.9 DCi 130hpDiesel130167+37 (28%)
1.5 DCi 105hpDiesel105138+33 (31%)
1.6 DCi 130hpDiesel130163+33 (25%)
1.4 TCE 130hpPetrol130162+32 (25%)
2.0 DCi 150hpDiesel150181+31 (21%)
1.5 DCi 110hpDiesel110136+26 (24%)
1.6i 16v 110hpPetrol110122+12 (11%)
2.0i 16v 140hpPetrol140152+12 (9%)
III - 2012 - 2016

III - 2012 - 2016

10 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
2.0 DCi 130hpDiesel130181+51 (39%)
2.0 DCi 160hpDiesel160201+41 (26%)
1.2 TCE 110hpPetrol110142+32 (29%)
1.4 TCE 130hpPetrol130161+31 (24%)
1.6 DCi 130hpDiesel130161+31 (24%)
2.0 DCi 150hpDiesel150181+31 (21%)
1.5 DCi 110hpDiesel110138+28 (25%)
1.2 TCE 115hpPetrol115141+26 (23%)
1.6i 16v 110hpPetrol110123+13 (12%)
1.2 TCE 130hpPetrol130142+12 (9%)
IV - 2016 - 2018

IV - 2016 - 2018

6 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
1.5 DCi 95hpDiesel95132+37 (39%)
1.6 DCi 160hpDiesel160193+33 (21%)
1.6 DCi 130hpDiesel130158+28 (22%)
1.5 DCi 110hpDiesel110131+21 (19%)
1.2 TCE 115hpPetrol115131+16 (14%)
1.2 TCE 130hpPetrol130141+11 (8%)
IV - 2018 ->

IV - 2018 ->

3 engines
EngineFuelStock (hp)Stage 1 (hp)Gain
1.7 Blue dCi 120hpDiesel120181+61 (51%)
1.7 Blue dCi 150hpDiesel150183+33 (22%)
1.5 DCI 110hp - Hybrid AssistDiesel110142+32 (29%)

FAQ

Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+

Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.

How long does it take?+

Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.

Does it affect fuel consumption?+

Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.

Book Stage 1

Free consultation and power gain estimate for your vehicle