
Seat Ateca Stage 1
15 engines – 115–190 hp
15
engines
+87 hp
Max gain
+29%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

2016 - 2019
8 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR 2.0 TSI 190hp | Petrol | 190 | 248 | +58 (31%) |
| 1.4 TSI 125hp | Petrol | 125 | 171 | +46 (37%) |
| 2.0 TDI 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 196 | +46 (31%) |
| 1.6 TDI 115hp | Diesel | 115 | 152 | +37 (32%) |
| FR 2.0 TDI 190hp | Diesel | 190 | 227 | +37 (19%) |
| 1.5 TSI 150hp | Petrol | 150 | 181 | +31 (21%) |
| 1.0 EcoTSI 115hp | Petrol | 115 | 136 | +21 (18%) |
| 1.4 EcoTSI 150hp | Petrol | 150 | 171 | +21 (14%) |

2020 ->
7 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0 TDI 115hp | Diesel | 115 | 202 | +87 (76%) |
| 2.0 TSI 190hp | Petrol | 190 | 248 | +58 (31%) |
| 2.0 TDI 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 202 | +52 (35%) |
| 1.4 TSI 150hp | Petrol | 150 | 193 | +43 (29%) |
| 1.5 TSI 150hp | Petrol | 150 | 181 | +31 (21%) |
| 1.5 TGI 130hp | Petrol | 130 | 156 | +26 (20%) |
| 1.0 TSI 116hp | Petrol | 116 | 136 | +20 (17%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.