
Seat Leon Stage 1
71 engines – 68–310 hp
71
engines
+101 hp
Max gain
+29%
Avg. gain
✓
Eco Tuning

1M - 2000 - 2006
13 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.8T 20v 180hp | Petrol | 180 | 222 | +42 (23%) |
| 1.9 TDI 130hp | Diesel | 130 | 172 | +42 (32%) |
| 1.9 TDI 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 191 | +41 (27%) |
| 1.8T 20v 225hp | Petrol | 225 | 261 | +36 (16%) |
| 1.8T 20v 210hp | Petrol | 210 | 243 | +33 (16%) |
| 1.9 TDI 110hp | Diesel | 110 | 143 | +33 (30%) |
| 1.9 TDI 90hp | Diesel | 90 | 122 | +32 (36%) |
| 2.8 V6 204hp | Petrol | 204 | 225 | +21 (10%) |
| 1.9 SDI 68hp | Diesel | 68 | 83 | +15 (22%) |
| 1.6i 16v 105hp | Petrol | 105 | 118 | +13 (12%) |
| 1.4i 16v 75hp | Petrol | 75 | 87 | +12 (16%) |
| 1.8i 20v 125hp | Petrol | 125 | 137 | +12 (10%) |
| 1.6i 8v 100hp | Petrol | 100 | 110 | +10 (10%) |

1P - 2005 - 2012
19 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0 TFSI 240hp | Petrol | 240 | 311 | +71 (30%) |
| 2.0 TFSI 185hp | Petrol | 185 | 252 | +67 (36%) |
| 1.2 TSI 86hp | Petrol | 86 | 142 | +56 (65%) |
| 2.0 TFSI 200hp | Petrol | 200 | 253 | +53 (27%) |
| 1.9 TDI 90hp | Diesel | 90 | 142 | +52 (58%) |
| 1.6 TDI 90hp | Diesel | 90 | 141 | +51 (57%) |
| 1.8 TSI 160hp | Petrol | 160 | 211 | +51 (32%) |
| 2.0 TFSI FR 210hp | Petrol | 210 | 261 | +51 (24%) |
| 2.0 TFSI 265hp | Petrol | 265 | 312 | +47 (18%) |
| 1.2 TSI 105hp | Petrol | 105 | 143 | +38 (36%) |
| 1.6 TDI 105hp | Diesel | 105 | 143 | +38 (36%) |
| 2.0 TDI 140hp | Diesel | 140 | 177 | +37 (26%) |
| 1.9 TDI 105hp | Diesel | 105 | 141 | +36 (34%) |
| 2.0 TDI 170hp | Diesel | 170 | 203 | +33 (19%) |
| 1.4 TSI 125hp | Petrol | 125 | 152 | +27 (22%) |
| 2.0 TFSI 310hp | Petrol | 310 | 331 | +21 (7%) |
| 1.6i 8v 102hp | Petrol | 102 | 115 | +13 (13%) |
| 1.4i 16v 85hp | Petrol | 85 | 97 | +12 (14%) |
| 2.0 FSI 150hp | Petrol | 150 | 162 | +12 (8%) |

5F MK1 - 2012 - 2017
19 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0 TFSI 265hp | Petrol | 265 | 366 | +101 (38%) |
| 2.0 TFSI 280hp | Petrol | 280 | 367 | +87 (31%) |
| 2.0 TFSI 290hp | Petrol | 290 | 368 | +78 (27%) |
| 1.6 TDI CR 90hp | Diesel | 90 | 151 | +61 (68%) |
| 1.8 TSI 180hp | Petrol | 180 | 241 | +61 (34%) |
| 1.2 TSI 85hp | Petrol | 85 | 142 | +57 (67%) |
| 1.0 TSI 95hp | Petrol | 95 | 143 | +48 (51%) |
| 1.6 TDI CR 105hp | Diesel | 105 | 151 | +46 (44%) |
| 2.0 TDI CR 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 193 | +43 (29%) |
| 2.0 TDI CR 184hp | Diesel | 184 | 226 | +42 (23%) |
| 1.6 TDI CR 110hp | Diesel | 110 | 151 | +41 (37%) |
| 1.4 TGI 110hp | Petrol | 110 | 147 | +37 (34%) |
| 1.2 TSI 105hp | Petrol | 105 | 141 | +36 (34%) |
| 1.4 TSI 122hp (CMBA-CXSA) | Petrol | 122 | 156 | +34 (28%) |
| 1.0 TSI 110hp | Petrol | 110 | 143 | +33 (30%) |
| 1.4 TSI 140hp (CHPA) | Petrol | 140 | 173 | +33 (24%) |
| 1.4 TSI 125hp (CZCA) | Petrol | 125 | 157 | +32 (26%) |
| 1.2 TSI 110hp | Petrol | 110 | 141 | +31 (28%) |
| 1.4 TSI 150hp FR | Petrol | 150 | 176 | +26 (17%) |

5F MK2 - 2017 - 2019
11 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0 TSI Cupra 300hp | Petrol | 300 | 367 | +67 (22%) |
| 1.8 TSI 180hp | Petrol | 180 | 242 | +62 (34%) |
| 2.0 TSI 190hp | Petrol | 190 | 248 | +58 (31%) |
| 2.0 TDI 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 197 | +47 (31%) |
| 2.0 TDI 184hp | Diesel | 184 | 228 | +44 (24%) |
| 1.5 TSI 130hp | Petrol | 130 | 173 | +43 (33%) |
| 1.6 TDI 115hp | Diesel | 115 | 152 | +37 (32%) |
| 1.5 TSI 150hp | Petrol | 150 | 183 | +33 (22%) |
| 1.4 TSI 150hp | Petrol | 150 | 176 | +26 (17%) |
| 1.5 TGI 130hp | Petrol | 130 | 156 | +26 (20%) |
| 1.0 TSI 115hp | Petrol | 115 | 132 | +17 (15%) |

KL - 2020 ->
9 engines
| Engine | Fuel | Stock (hp) | Stage 1 (hp) | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0 TDI 115hp | Diesel | 115 | 203 | +88 (77%) |
| 2.0 TSI 190hp | Petrol | 190 | 246 | +56 (29%) |
| 2.0 TDI 150hp | Diesel | 150 | 201 | +51 (34%) |
| 1.0 TSI 90hp | Petrol | 90 | 132 | +42 (47%) |
| 1.5 e-TSI 150hp | Petrol MHEV | 150 | 182 | +32 (21%) |
| 1.5 TSI 130hp | Petrol | 130 | 161 | +31 (24%) |
| 1.5 TSI 150hp | Petrol | 150 | 181 | +31 (21%) |
| 1.0 TSI 110hp | Petrol | 110 | 133 | +23 (21%) |
| 1.0 e-TSI 110hp | Petrol MHEV | 110 | 133 | +23 (21%) |
FAQ
Is Stage 1 safe for the engine?+
Yes, Stage 1 is a mild optimization within factory safety margins. We use dealer-level equipment and verify results on a dyno.
How long does it take?+
Usually 2–4 hours, including diagnostics, remapping, and a control measurement on our dynamometer.
Does it affect fuel consumption?+
Stage 1 can reduce consumption (better torque curve) or slightly increase it under aggressive driving. On average, consumption stays the same.